Bsp Ten Express 22619 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
BHATAPARA BYT 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 46
RAIPUR JN R 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 1 110
DURG DURG 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 1 147
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 11:22 2:00 min 11:24 1 178
DONGARGARH DGG 11:46 2:00 min 11:48 1 209
GONDIA JN G 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 282
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 1 332
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 350
NAGPUR NGP 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 1 413
CHANDRAPUR CD 17:46 3:00 min 17:49 1 611
BALHARSHAH BPQ 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 625
WARANGAL WL 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 866
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 1070
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 1446
KATPADI JN KPD 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 1569
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 2 1653
SALEM JN SA 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 2 1773
ERODE JN ED 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 2 1832
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 1882
COIMBATORE JN CBE 17:12 3:00 min 17:15 2 1933
PALAKKAD PGT 18:27 3:00 min 18:30 2 1987
THRISUR TCR 19:47 3:00 min 19:50 2 2063
ALUVA AWY 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 2 2118
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 2 2137
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 22:32 3:00 min 22:35 2 2194
KAYANKULAM KYJ 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 2 2237
KOLLAM JN QLN 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 3 2279
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 3 2343
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 3 2410
TIRUNELVELI TEN 05:20 0 min Destination 3 2488

Train 22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction on Tuesday .

BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:10 and reaches to Tirunelveli Junction at 05:20 . It takes 45 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS is 2488 kilometers.

BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction.

22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. 22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction ?

. 22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS takes 45 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:10 and reaches at Tirunelveli Junction by 05:20.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)