Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
GURSAR SHNEWALA GSW 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 10
SANGAT SGF 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 17
BAGWALI BWB 11:19 2:00 min 11:21 1 25
PATHRALA PTRL 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 29
MANDI DABWALI MBY 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 36
BIRANG KHERA BMK 11:57 2:00 min 11:59 1 44
DHABAN DABN 12:09 2:00 min 12:11 1 55
SANGARIA SGRA 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 1 66
MANAKSAR MNSR 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 1 81
NAWAN NAWN 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 85
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 1 92
DABLI RATHAN DBI 13:21 2:00 min 13:23 1 105
PILI BANGAN PGK 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 118
AMARPURA RATHAN AMPR 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 125
RANGMAHAL RMH 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 1 133
SURATGARH JN SOG 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 1 142
BIRADHWAL BDWL 14:36 2:00 min 14:38 1 160
RAJIYASAR RJS 14:51 2:00 min 14:53 1 173
ARJANSAR AS 15:07 2:00 min 15:09 1 189
MAHAJAN MHJ 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 205
MALKISAR MLC 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 223
NATHWANA NTZ 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 234
LUNKARANSAR LKS 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 244
DALMERA DLC 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 258
DHIRERA DHRR 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 267
BAMAN WALI HALT BMNL 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 273
JAGDEVWALA JDL 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 281
JAMSAR JMS 17:02 2:00 min 17:04 1 294
KANASAR KNSR 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 308
LALGARH JN LGH 18:15 0 min Destination 1 320

Train 54701 BTI LGH PASNGER runs from Bhatinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI LGH PASNGER departs from Bhatinda Junction at 10:45 and reaches to Lalgarh Junction at 18:15 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction. The total distance covered by BTI LGH PASNGER is 320 kilometers.

BTI LGH PASNGER passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction.

54701 BTI LGH PASNGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN . 54701 BTI LGH PASNGER arrives at HANUMANGARH JN  on 13:00 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at HANUMANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54701 BTI LGH PASNGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI LGH PASNGER ?

. 54701 BTI LGH PASNGER starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI LGH PASNGER to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction ?

. 54701 BTI LGH PASNGER takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI LGH PASNGER train is 10 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BTI LGH PASNGER ?

. BTI LGH PASNGER departs from Bhatinda Junction at 10:45 and reaches at Lalgarh Junction by 18:15.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Lalgarh Junction (LGH)