Bundelkhand Exp 11107 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Gwalior Junction(GWL) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GWALIOR JN. GWL Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
DABRA DBA 21:17 2:00 min 21:19 1 42
DATIA DAA 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 72
JHANSI JN JHS 22:17 8:00 min 22:25 1 97
BARWA SAGAR BWR 22:47 2:00 min 22:49 1 119
NIVARI NEW 23:01 2:00 min 23:03 1 128
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 23:34 2:00 min 23:36 1 161
HARPALPUR HPP 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 182
BELA TAL BTX 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 205
KULPAHAR KLAR 00:35 2:00 min 00:37 2 214
MAHOBA MBA 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 235
MATAUNDH MTH 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 269
BANDA JN BNDA 02:22 8:00 min 02:30 2 289
KHURHAND KHU 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 2 308
ATARRA ATE 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 320
BHARAT KUP BTKP 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 342
CHITRAKOT CKTD 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 2 357
MANIKPUR JN MKP 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 389
DABHAURA DBR 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 411
BARGARH BRG 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 427
SHANKARGARH SRJ 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 444
NAINI NYN 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 480
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 06:50 20:00 min 07:10 2 488
PRAYAG PRG 07:23 5:00 min 07:28 2 494
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 2 501
PHULPUR PLP 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 2 524
UGRASENPUR URPR 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 2 533
JANGHAI JN JNH 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 2 548
SURIAWAN SAW 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 2 563
BHADOHI BOY 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 578
VARANASI JN BSB 10:50 0 min Destination 2 623

Train 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP runs from Gwalior Junction to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BUNDELKHAND EXP departs from Gwalior Junction at 20:40 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 10:50 . It takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gwalior Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by BUNDELKHAND EXP is 623 kilometers.

BUNDELKHAND EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Varanasi Junction.

11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 06:50 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 8 Minutes
BANDA JN 8 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
PRAYAG 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BUNDELKHAND EXP ?

. 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP starts from Gwalior Junction

. What is the time taken by BUNDELKHAND EXP to reach from Gwalior Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gwalior Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BUNDELKHAND EXP train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BUNDELKHAND EXP ?

. BUNDELKHAND EXP departs from Gwalior Junction at 20:40 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 10:50.

Related train running from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)