Cannanore Exp 16313 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ALLP) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLP ALLP Source 0 min 14:55 1 0
SRTL SRTL 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 24
TUVR TUVR 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 34
ERNAKULAMJN ERS 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 57
ERNAKULAMTOWN ERN 16:27 2:00 min 16:29 1 60
ALUVA AWY 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 77
ANGAMALI AFK 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 86
CHALAKUDI CKI 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 101
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 107
PUDUKAD PUK 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 118
THRISUR TCR 17:50 3:00 min 17:53 1 131
WADAKANCHERI WKI 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 148
SHORANURJN SRR 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 164
PATTAMBI PTB 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 175
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 194
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 200
TIRUR TIR 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 209
TANUR TA 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 217
PARPANANGADI PGI 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 225
FEROK FK 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 240
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 250
QUILANDI QLD 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 274
PAYYOLI PYOL 21:11 1:00 min 21:12 1 287
VADAKARA BDJ 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 296
MAHE MAHE 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 309
THALASSERY TLY 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 318
KANNUR CAN 22:30 0 min Destinatio 1 339

Train 16313 CANNANORE EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main on .

CANNANORE EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 14:55 and reaches to Kannur Main at 22:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by CANNANORE EXP is 339 kilometers.

CANNANORE EXP passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main.

16313 CANNANORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERNAKULAMJN . 16313 CANNANORE EXP arrives at ERNAKULAMJN  on 16:15 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at ERNAKULAMJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAMJN 5 Minutes
SHORANURJN 5 Minutes
KOZHIKKODE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16313 CANNANORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CANNANORE EXP ?

. 16313 CANNANORE EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by CANNANORE EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main ?

. 16313 CANNANORE EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CANNANORE EXP train is 5 minutes at ERNAKULAMJN .

. What is the train schedule of CANNANORE EXP ?

. CANNANORE EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 14:55 and reaches at Kannur Main by 22:30.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ALLP)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)