Chambal Exp 12177 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 157
ASANSOL JN ASN 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 199
DHANBAD JN DHN 22:17 5:00 min 22:22 1 258
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 22:50 7:00 min 22:57 1 287
PARASNATH PNME 23:16 5:00 min 23:21 1 305
KODERMA KQR 00:09 2:00 min 00:11 2 381
GAYA JN GAYA 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 457
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 2 542
SASARAM SSM 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 560
BHABUA ROAD BBU 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 607
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 661
CHUNAR CAR 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 693
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:08 5:00 min 06:13 2 724
VINDHYACHAL BDL 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 731
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 07:25 7:00 min 07:32 2 805
MANIKPUR JN MKP 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 903
CHITRAKOT CKTD 09:53 3:00 min 09:56 2 934
ATARRA ATE 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 2 971
BANDA JN BNDA 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 1003
MAHOBA MBA 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 1056
KULPAHAR KLAR 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 2 1078
HARPALPUR HPP 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 1109
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 1130
NIVARI NEW 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 1164
BARWA SAGAR BWR 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 2 1173
JHANSI JN JHS 15:10 12:00 min 15:22 2 1195
DATIA DAA 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 2 1220
DABRA DBA 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 2 1250
GWALIOR JN. GWL 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 2 1293
MORENA MRA 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 2 1332
DHAULPUR DHO 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 2 1359
AGRA CANTT AGC 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 2 1412
MATHURA JN MTJ 20:20 0 min Destination 2 1465

Train 12177 CHAMBAL EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction on Friday .

CHAMBAL EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Mathura Junction at 20:20 . It takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by CHAMBAL EXP is 1465 kilometers.

CHAMBAL EXP passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction.

12177 CHAMBAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12177 CHAMBAL EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 15:10 and departs at 15:22 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 7 Minutes
PARASNATH 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 7 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
BANDA JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 12 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12177 CHAMBAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMBAL EXP ?

. 12177 CHAMBAL EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by CHAMBAL EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction ?

. 12177 CHAMBAL EXP takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMBAL EXP train is 12 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMBAL EXP ?

. CHAMBAL EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Mathura Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Mathura Junction (MTJ)