Chambal Express 12176 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gwalior Junction(GWL) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GWALIOR JN. GWL Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
DABRA DBA 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 42
DATIA DAA 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 72
JHANSI JN JHS 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 97
BARWA SAGAR BWR 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 1 119
NIVARI NEW 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 1 128
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 161
HARPALPUR HPP 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 1 182
KULPAHAR KLAR 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 214
MAHOBA MBA 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 1 235
BANDA JN BNDA 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 289
ATARRA ATE 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 320
CHITRAKOT CKTD 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 357
MANIKPUR JN MKP 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 1 389
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 487
VINDHYACHAL BDL 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 556
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 563
CHUNAR CAR 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 594
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 20:00 15:00 min 20:15 1 627
BHABUA ROAD BBU 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 680
SASARAM SSM 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 728
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 746
GAYA JN GAYA 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 831
KODERMA KQR 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 907
PARASNATH PNME 01:17 5:00 min 01:22 2 982
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 1000
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 1030
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 1088
DURGAPUR DGR 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 1131
BARDDHAMAN BWN 05:21 4:00 min 05:25 2 1195
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:50 0 min Destination 2 1289

Train 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs from Gwalior Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

CHAMBAL EXPRESS departs from Gwalior Junction at 07:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:50 . It takes 23 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gwalior Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by CHAMBAL EXPRESS is 1289 kilometers.

CHAMBAL EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 20:00 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BANDA JN 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PARASNATH 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMBAL EXPRESS ?

. 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS starts from Gwalior Junction

. What is the time taken by CHAMBAL EXPRESS to reach from Gwalior Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gwalior Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMBAL EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMBAL EXPRESS ?

. CHAMBAL EXPRESS departs from Gwalior Junction at 07:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:50.

Related train running from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)