Chambal Express 12178 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mathura Junction(MTJ) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MATHURA JN MTJ Source 0 min 04:25 1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 1 53
DHAULPUR DHO 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 1 106
MORENA MRA 06:29 2:00 min 06:31 1 133
GWALIOR JN. GWL 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 1 172
DABRA DBA 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 215
DATIA DAA 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 246
JHANSI JN JHS 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 1 270
BARWA SAGAR BWR 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 1 292
NIVARI NEW 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 1 301
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 335
HARPALPUR HPP 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 356
KULPAHAR KLAR 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 1 388
MAHOBA MBA 11:41 2:00 min 11:43 1 409
BANDA JN BNDA 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 1 463
ATARRA ATE 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 1 494
CHITRAKOT CKTD 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 1 531
MANIKPUR JN MKP 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 1 562
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 660
VINDHYACHAL BDL 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 734
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 741
CHUNAR CAR 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 772
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 20:00 15:00 min 20:15 1 804
BHABUA ROAD BBU 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 858
SASARAM SSM 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 905
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 923
GAYA JN GAYA 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 1008
KODERMA KQR 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 1084
PARASNATH PNME 01:17 5:00 min 01:22 2 1160
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:40 8:00 min 01:48 2 1178
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 1207
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:50 2:00 min 03:52 2 1266
DURGAPUR DGR 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 1308
BARDDHAMAN BWN 05:21 4:00 min 05:25 2 1370
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:50 0 min Destination 2 1465

Train 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs from Mathura Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday .

CHAMBAL EXPRESS departs from Mathura Junction at 04:25 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:50 . It takes 26 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mathura Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by CHAMBAL EXPRESS is 1465 kilometers.

CHAMBAL EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Mathura Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 20:00 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BANDA JN 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PARASNATH 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 8 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMBAL EXPRESS ?

. 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS starts from Mathura Junction

. What is the time taken by CHAMBAL EXPRESS to reach from Mathura Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mathura Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMBAL EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMBAL EXPRESS ?

. CHAMBAL EXPRESS departs from Mathura Junction at 04:25 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:50.

Related train running from Mathura Junction(MTJ)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)