Chaurichauraexp 15003 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 16:50 35:00 min 17:25 1 2
BINDKI ROAD BKO 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 49
FATEHPUR FTP 18:27 5:00 min 18:32 1 80
KHAGA KGA 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 1 115
SIRATHU SRO 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 140
BHARWARI BRE 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 159
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 197
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 199
HANDIA KHAS HDK 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 236
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 261
MADHOSINGH MBS 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 274
KACHHWA ROAD KWH 23:11 2:00 min 23:13 1 290
BHULANPUR BHLP 23:58 1:00 min 23:59 1 315
MANDUADIH MUV 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 317
VARANASI JN BSB 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 321
VARANASI CITY BCY 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 325
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 356
JAKHANIAN JKN 01:46 2:00 min 01:48 2 384
DULLAHAPUR DLR 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 2 393
MAU JN MAU 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 414
INDARA JN IAA 02:39 2:00 min 02:41 2 422
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 03:04 2:00 min 03:06 2 449
LAR ROAD LRD 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 462
SALEMPUR JN SRU 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 471
BHATNI JN BTT 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 2 482
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 04:40 5:00 min 04:45 2 503
GAURI BAZAR GB 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 518
CHAURI CHAURA CC 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 528
SARDARNAGAR SANR 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 533
KUSMHI KHM 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 539
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 2 549
GORAKHPUR GKP 06:55 0 min Destination 2 552

Train 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP runs from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHAURICHAURAEXP departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 16:40 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 06:55 . It takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by CHAURICHAURAEXP is 552 kilometers.

CHAURICHAURAEXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction.

15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 16:50 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 35 Minutes
FATEHPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAURICHAURAEXP ?

. 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP starts from Kanpur Anwarganj

. What is the time taken by CHAURICHAURAEXP to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAURICHAURAEXP train is 35 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of CHAURICHAURAEXP ?

. CHAURICHAURAEXP departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 16:40 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 06:55.

Related train running from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)