Chaurichauraexp 15004 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
CHAURI CHAURA CC 23:11 2:00 min 23:13 1 25
GAURI BAZAR GB 23:24 2:00 min 23:26 1 34
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 49
BHATNI JN BTT 00:15 5:00 min 00:20 2 70
SALEMPUR JN SRU 00:31 2:00 min 00:33 2 81
LAR ROAD LRD 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 2 90
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 2 103
INDARA JN IAA 01:25 2:00 min 01:27 2 130
MAU JN MAU 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 138
DULLAHAPUR DLR 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 2 159
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 03:35 2:00 min 03:37 2 196
VARANASI CITY BCY 04:16 2:00 min 04:18 2 227
VARANASI JN BSB 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 231
MANDUADIH MUV 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 235
BHULANPUR BHLP 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 2 237
KACHHWA ROAD KWH 05:32 2:00 min 05:34 2 262
MADHOSINGH MBS 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 278
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 291
HANDIA KHAS HDK 06:57 2:00 min 06:59 2 316
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 353
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 2 355
BHARWARI BRE 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 2 392
SIRATHU SRO 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 2 412
KHAGA KGA 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 2 437
FATEHPUR FTP 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 2 472
BINDKI ROAD BKO 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 2 503
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 2 550
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 13:20 0 min Destination 2 552

Train 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHAURICHAURAEXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:45 and reaches to Kanpur Anwarganj at 13:20 . It takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by CHAURICHAURAEXP is 552 kilometers.

CHAURICHAURAEXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj.

15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MAU JN . 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP arrives at MAU JN  on 01:40 and departs at 01:50 . You can get down at MAU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAURICHAURAEXP ?

. 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by CHAURICHAURAEXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj ?

. 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAURICHAURAEXP train is 10 minutes at MAU JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHAURICHAURAEXP ?

. CHAURICHAURAEXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:45 and reaches at Kanpur Anwarganj by 13:20.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)