Chennai Mail 12602 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 13:25 1 0
MANJESHWAR MJS 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 1 17
KASARAGOD KGQ 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 69
CHARVATTUR CHV 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 83
PAYYANUR PAY 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 98
PAYANGADI PAZ 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 110
KANNUR CAN 15:37 3:00 min 15:40 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 152
MAHE MAHE 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 161
VADAKARA BDJ 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 174
QUILANDI QLD 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 196
KOZHIKKODE CLT 17:07 3:00 min 17:10 1 221
FEROK FK 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 231
PARPANANGADI PGI 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 246
TANUR TA 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 254
TIRUR TIR 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 262
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 277
PATTAMBI PTB 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 296
SHORANUR JN SRR 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 307
OTTAPPALAM OTP 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 320
PALAKKAD PGT 20:12 3:00 min 20:15 1 351
PODANUR JN PTJ 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 399
TIRUPPUR TUP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 443
ERODE JN ED 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 493
SALEM JN SA 00:17 3:00 min 00:20 2 552
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 672
KATPADI JN KPD 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 2 756
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 780
ARAKKONAM AJJ 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 817
TIRUVALLUR TRL 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 844
PERAMBUR PER 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 885
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 05:40 0 min Destination 2 892

Train 12602 CHENNAI MAIL runs from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHENNAI MAIL departs from Mangalore Central at 13:25 and reaches to Chennai Central at 05:40 . It takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CHENNAI MAIL is 892 kilometers.

CHENNAI MAIL passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central.

12602 CHENNAI MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 12602 CHENNAI MAIL arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 19:05 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI MAIL ?

. 12602 CHENNAI MAIL starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI MAIL to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central ?

. 12602 CHENNAI MAIL takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI MAIL train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI MAIL ?

. CHENNAI MAIL departs from Mangalore Central at 13:25 and reaches at Chennai Central by 05:40.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)