Danapur Express 19063 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Udhna Junction(UDN) Danapur (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHNA JN UDN Source 0 min 08:20 1 0
NANDURBAR NDB 10:23 5:00 min 10:28 1 156
JALGAON JN JL 12:40 3:00 min 12:43 1 307
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:15 5:00 min 13:20 1 331
KHANDWA KNW 15:17 3:00 min 15:20 1 454
ITARSI JN ET 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 1 638
PIPARIYA PPI 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 705
JABALPUR JBP 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 883
KATNI KTE 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 974
SATNA STA 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 1073
MANIKPUR JN MKP 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 1150
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:45 25:00 min 05:10 2 1250
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 06:29 2:00 min 06:31 2 1315
VARANASI JN BSB 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 1374
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:12 10:00 min 09:22 2 1393
BUXAR BXR 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 2 1483
ARA ARA 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 2 1551
DANAPUR DNR 13:35 0 min Destination 2 1591

Train 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS runs from Udhna Junction to Danapur on Tuesday Saturday .

DANAPUR EXPRESS departs from Udhna Junction at 08:20 and reaches to Danapur at 13:35 . It takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Udhna Junction to Danapur. The total distance covered by DANAPUR EXPRESS is 1591 kilometers.

DANAPUR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Udhna Junction to Danapur.

19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 04:45 and departs at 05:10 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DANAPUR EXPRESS ?

. 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS starts from Udhna Junction

. What is the time taken by DANAPUR EXPRESS to reach from Udhna Junction to Danapur ?

. 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Udhna Junction to Danapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DANAPUR EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DANAPUR EXPRESS ?

. DANAPUR EXPRESS departs from Udhna Junction at 08:20 and reaches at Danapur by 13:35.

Related train running from Udhna Junction(UDN)

Related train running from Danapur (DNR)