Dbg Hyb Express 17006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
BAIRAGNIA BGU 04:11 2:00 min 04:13 1 54
SITAMARHI SMI 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 1 86
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 1 111
KAMTAUL KML 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 1 130
DARBHANGA JN DBG 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 1 153
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 1 191
BARAUNI JN BJU 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 1 242
JHAJHA JAJ 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 1 333
JASIDIH JN JSME 13:07 5:00 min 13:12 1 377
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:37 5:00 min 13:42 1 406
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 462
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 523
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 572
MURI MURI 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 625
RANCHI RNC 20:55 15:00 min 21:10 1 690
ROURKELA ROU 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 857
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 958
BILASPUR JN BSP 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 2 1162
RAIPUR JN R 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 2 1272
DURG DURG 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 1309
GONDIA JN G 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 2 1444
NAGPUR NGP 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 2 1575
CHANDRAPUR CD 16:13 3:00 min 16:16 2 1773
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 2 1787
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 2 1856
MANCHERAL MCI 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 2 1915
KAZIPET JN KZJ 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 2 2029
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 2 2161
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 23:15 0 min Destination 2 2171

Train 17006 RXL-HYB EXP runs from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday .

RXL-HYB EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 03:15 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:15 . It takes 44 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by RXL-HYB EXP is 2171 kilometers.

RXL-HYB EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

17006 RXL-HYB EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 17006 RXL-HYB EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 09:20 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17006 RXL-HYB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RXL-HYB EXP ?

. 17006 RXL-HYB EXP starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by RXL-HYB EXP to reach from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 17006 RXL-HYB EXP takes 44 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RXL-HYB EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RXL-HYB EXP ?

. RXL-HYB EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 03:15 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 23:15.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Source 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 15:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP Source 23:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 22:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP Source 22:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 22:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 17:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 17:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS Source 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55005 PASSENGER Source 0:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55006 PASSENGER 3:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55023 PASSENGER 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55024 PASSENGER Source 6:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55211 MFP-RXL PASS 12:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55212 RXL-MFP PASS Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75226 RXL-SPJ DEMU Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75227 SPJ-RXL-DEMU 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75228 RXL-DBG DEMU Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU 15:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75230 RXL-SPJ DEMU Source 9:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75231 SPJ-RXL DEMU 13:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75232 RXL-SGL-SPJ DEMU Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75233 RXL-SMI DEMU Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75234 SMI-RXL DEMU 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75235 RXL-NKE DEMU Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75236 NKE-RXL DEMU 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 17:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special 2:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12603 HYDERABAD EXP 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12604 CHENNAI EXP Source 16:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP 12:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX Source 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 0:59 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12723 TELANGANA EXP Source 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12724 TELANGANA EXP 19:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12727 GODAVARI EXP 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12728 GODAVARI EXP Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 23:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17013 PUNE HYB EXPRESS 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17014 HYB-PUNE EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 8:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17031 HYDERABAD EXP 5:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17032 MUMBAI EXP Source 20:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP 13:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17230 SABARI EXP Source 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP 5:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17256 NARASAPUR EXP Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17430 TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18645 EAST COAST EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18646 EAST COAST EXP Source 9:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
47100 HYB-LPI Source 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
47101 HYB-LPI Source 5:40 N/A M T W T F S S
47102 HYB-LPI Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
47103 HYB-LPI Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47104 HYB-LPI Source 7:46 N/A M T W T F S S
47105 HYB-LPI Source 8:26 N/A M T W T F S S
47106 HYB-LPI Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47107 HYB-LPI Source 9:36 N/A M T W T F S S
47108 HYB-LPI Source 10:12 N/A M T W T F S S
47109 HYB-LPI Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
47110 HYB-LPI Source 11:22 N/A M T W T F S S
47111 HYB-LPI Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47112 HYB-LPI Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
47113 HYB-LPI Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
47114 HYB-LPI Source 15:11 N/A M T W T F S S
47115 HYB-LPI Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
47116 HYB-LPI Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
47117 HYB-LPI Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
47118 HYB-LPI Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
47119 HYB-LPI Source 18:08 N/A M T W T F S S
47120 HYB-LPI Source 18:57 N/A M T W T F S S
47121 HYB-LPI Source 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S
47122 HYB-LPI Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47123 HYB-LPI Source 20:53 N/A M T W T F S S
47124 HYB-LPI Source 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S
47125 HYB-LPI Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
47126 LPI-HYB 6:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47127 LPI-HYB 6:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47128 LPI-HYB 7:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47129 LPI-HYB 8:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47130 LPI-HYB 8:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47131 LPI-HYB 9:28 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47132 LPI-HYB 10:04 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47133 HYB-LPI 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47134 LPI-HYB 11:14 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47135 LPI-HYB 11:52 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47136 LPI-HYB 12:33 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47137 LPI-HYB 13:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47138 LPI-HYB 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47139 LPI-HYB 15:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47140 LPI-HYB 17:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47141 LPI-HYB 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47142 HYB-LPI 18:48 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47143 LPI-HYB 19:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47144 LPI-HYB 19:46 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47145 LPI-HYB 20:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47146 LPI-HYB 21:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47147 LPI-HYB 22:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47148 HYB-LPI 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47196 SC-HYB 5:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47197 FM-HYB 9:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47199 FM-HYB 15:03 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47200 FM-HYB 15:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47201 FM-HYB 17:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47202 FM-HYB 21:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47206 HYB-SC Source 5:48 N/A M T W T F S S
47208 HYB-FM Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
47209 HYB-FM Source 12:41 N/A M T W T F S S
57130 HYB-BJP PASS Source 19:45 SL M T W T F S S
57131 PASSENGER 10:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57155 WADIPASS 10:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57156 PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57517 HYB-TDU PASSENGER Source 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
57518 TDU-HYB PASSENGER 19:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57547 PAU PASS Source 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
57548 HYB PASS 20:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57549 HYB-AWB PASS Source 21:35 SL M T W T F S S
57550 AWB-HYB PASS 7:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
57563 HYB-PBN PASS Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
57564 NED-HYB PASS 7:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
67264 PUSHPULL Source 9:40 N/A M T W T F S S
67265 PUSHPULL 9:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
67266 PUSHPULL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
67267 PUSHPULL 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02701 CSMT HYB SPL 12:11 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02702 HYB CSMT Source 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02723 HYB NDLS SPL Source 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02724 TELANGANA E SPL 19:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02727 VSKP HYB SF SPL 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02728 HYB VSKP SPL Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S