Dbg Hyb Express 17006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
BAIRAGNIA BGU 04:11 2:00 min 04:13 1 54
SITAMARHI SMI 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 1 86
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 1 111
KAMTAUL KML 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 1 130
DARBHANGA JN DBG 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 1 153
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 1 191
BARAUNI JN BJU 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 1 242
JHAJHA JAJ 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 1 333
JASIDIH JN JSME 13:07 5:00 min 13:12 1 377
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:37 5:00 min 13:42 1 406
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 462
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 523
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 572
MURI MURI 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 625
RANCHI RNC 20:55 15:00 min 21:10 1 690
ROURKELA ROU 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 857
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 958
BILASPUR JN BSP 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 2 1162
RAIPUR JN R 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 2 1272
DURG DURG 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 1309
GONDIA JN G 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 2 1444
NAGPUR NGP 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 2 1575
CHANDRAPUR CD 16:13 3:00 min 16:16 2 1773
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 2 1787
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 2 1856
MANCHERAL MCI 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 2 1915
KAZIPET JN KZJ 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 2 2029
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 2 2161
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 23:15 0 min Destination 2 2171

Train 17006 RXL-HYB EXP runs from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday .

RXL-HYB EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 03:15 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:15 . It takes 44 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by RXL-HYB EXP is 2171 kilometers.

RXL-HYB EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

17006 RXL-HYB EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 17006 RXL-HYB EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 09:20 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17006 RXL-HYB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RXL-HYB EXP ?

. 17006 RXL-HYB EXP starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by RXL-HYB EXP to reach from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 17006 RXL-HYB EXP takes 44 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RXL-HYB EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RXL-HYB EXP ?

. RXL-HYB EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 03:15 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 23:15.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)