Ddn Gkp Exp 15006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 16:55 10:00 min 17:05 1 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 17:37 3:00 min 17:40 1 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 120
MORADABAD MB 20:15 8:00 min 20:23 1 218
RAMPUR RMU 20:52 2:00 min 20:54 1 246
BAREILLY BE 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 309
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 380
HARDOI HRI 00:02 3:00 min 00:05 2 442
LUCKNOW LKO 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 544
BARABANKI JN BBK 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 572
GONDA JN GD 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 661
MANKAPUR JN MUR 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 2 689
BASTI BST 06:40 3:00 min 06:43 2 750
KHALILABAD KLD 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 780
GORAKHPUR GKP 08:05 0 min Destination 2 815

Train 15006 DDN GKP EXP runs from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction on Tuesday Thursday .

DDN GKP EXP departs from Dehradun at 15:25 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 08:05 . It takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by DDN GKP EXP is 815 kilometers.

DDN GKP EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction.

15006 DDN GKP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GONDA JN . 15006 DDN GKP EXP arrives at GONDA JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at GONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 15006 DDN GKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN GKP EXP ?

. 15006 DDN GKP EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN GKP EXP to reach from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15006 DDN GKP EXP takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN GKP EXP train is 20 minutes at GONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN GKP EXP ?

. DDN GKP EXP departs from Dehradun at 15:25 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)