Ddn Mfp Exp 15002 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 16:55 10:00 min 17:05 1 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 17:37 3:00 min 17:40 1 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 120
MORADABAD MB 20:15 8:00 min 20:23 1 218
RAMPUR RMU 20:52 2:00 min 20:54 1 246
BAREILLY BE 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 309
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 380
HARDOI HRI 00:02 3:00 min 00:05 2 442
LUCKNOW LKO 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 544
BARABANKI JN BBK 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 572
GONDA JN GD 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 661
MANKAPUR JN MUR 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 2 689
BASTI BST 06:40 3:00 min 06:43 2 750
KHALILABAD KLD 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 780
GORAKHPUR GKP 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 815
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 2 854
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 2 880
BAGAHA BUG 11:19 3:00 min 11:22 2 923
HARINAGAR HIR 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 950
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 2 965
BETTIAH BTH 12:37 3:00 min 12:40 2 1004
SAGAULI JN SGL 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 1026
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 13:26 3:00 min 13:29 2 1047
CHAKIA CAA 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 2 1079
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:30 0 min Destination 2 1126

Train 15002 DDN MFP EXP runs from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction on Saturday .

DDN MFP EXP departs from Dehradun at 15:25 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 16:30 . It takes 25 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by DDN MFP EXP is 1126 kilometers.

DDN MFP EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction.

15002 DDN MFP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GONDA JN . 15002 DDN MFP EXP arrives at GONDA JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at GONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 20 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15002 DDN MFP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN MFP EXP ?

. 15002 DDN MFP EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN MFP EXP to reach from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 15002 DDN MFP EXP takes 25 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN MFP EXP train is 20 minutes at GONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN MFP EXP ?

. DDN MFP EXP departs from Dehradun at 15:25 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 16:30.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 12:50 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 21:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 5:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 5:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP Source 22:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP Source 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP 8:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS Source 13:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. 4:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. Source 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14265 BSB DDN EXP 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 19:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP Source 5:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 19:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS Source 5:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS Source 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 10:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15006 DDN GKP EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 19:40 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 5:50 2A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Source 5:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
54341 SRE - DDN PASS. 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54342 DDN - SRE PASS. Source 7:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 21:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL Source 5:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL Source 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL 12:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04403 BJU NDLS AC SPL 23:20 23:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP 16:15 16:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL 14:10 14:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 6:40 6:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 3:35 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 19:02 19:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL 21:25 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 18:55 19:00 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH 5:30 5:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Source 15:10 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP 18:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 6:55 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP 20:30 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 0:30 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12537 MANDUADIH EXP Source 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP 10:55 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 14:50 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 17:45 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 15:25 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 8:25 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 9:55 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS 20:02 20:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 5:00 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP 9:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP Source 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES 20:40 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS Source 23:05 SL M T W T F S S
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. 3:58 4:03 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 4:01 4:06 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:05 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 18:20 18:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 3:30 4:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 17:45 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 3:30 4:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 17:45 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 3:30 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 17:45 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 7:15 7:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 8:05 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 14:20 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 1:15 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP 1:25 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 6:55 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 3:05 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 4:55 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15228 MFP YPR EXP Source 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 12:00 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 6:55 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 3:35 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 5:30 5:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 6:20 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18181 TATA-CPR EXP 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18182 CPR TATA EXP 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 21:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS Source 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 4:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS Source 19:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 6:50 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 18:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 3:10 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53131 SDAH- MFP PASS 0:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53132 MFP-SDAH PASS Source 7:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER 21:30 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55021 PASSENGER 17:25 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55022 PASSENGER 9:55 10:02 N/A M T W T F S S
55023 PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55024 PASSENGER 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55029 PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55030 PASSENGER 4:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 13:00 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55207 MFP-GKP PASS Source 3:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55208 GKP-MFP PASS 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER 14:00 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 7:00 7:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55211 MFP-RXL PASS Source 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55212 RXL-MFP PASS 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER 16:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55240 MFP-SPJ PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75207 SPJ-MFP DEMU 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75208 MFP - SPJ DEMU Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75211 SPJ-SEE DEMU 20:55 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75212 SEE - SPJ DEMU 5:40 5:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75231 SPJ-RXL DEMU 8:55 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75232 RXL-SGL-SPJ DEMU 21:00 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75255 DBG - MFP DEMU 16:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75256 MFP-DBG DEMU Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 DBG LTT SPL 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 16:10 16:15 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL 10:05 10:10 2S M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL 10:55 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 14:50 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL Source 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02565 DBG NDLS SPL 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02566 BIHAR S K SPL 8:25 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL 21:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL Source 6:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09083 ADI MFP SPL 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09084 MFP ADI SPL Source 7:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 6:50 6:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S