Ddn Mfp Exp 15002 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 16:55 10:00 min 17:05 1 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 17:37 3:00 min 17:40 1 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 120
MORADABAD MB 20:15 8:00 min 20:23 1 218
RAMPUR RMU 20:52 2:00 min 20:54 1 246
BAREILLY BE 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 309
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 380
HARDOI HRI 00:02 3:00 min 00:05 2 442
LUCKNOW LKO 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 544
BARABANKI JN BBK 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 572
GONDA JN GD 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 661
MANKAPUR JN MUR 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 2 689
BASTI BST 06:40 3:00 min 06:43 2 750
KHALILABAD KLD 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 780
GORAKHPUR GKP 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 815
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 2 854
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 2 880
BAGAHA BUG 11:19 3:00 min 11:22 2 923
HARINAGAR HIR 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 950
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 2 965
BETTIAH BTH 12:37 3:00 min 12:40 2 1004
SAGAULI JN SGL 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 1026
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 13:26 3:00 min 13:29 2 1047
CHAKIA CAA 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 2 1079
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:30 0 min Destination 2 1126

Train 15002 DDN MFP EXP runs from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction on Saturday .

DDN MFP EXP departs from Dehradun at 15:25 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 16:30 . It takes 25 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by DDN MFP EXP is 1126 kilometers.

DDN MFP EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction.

15002 DDN MFP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GONDA JN . 15002 DDN MFP EXP arrives at GONDA JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at GONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 20 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15002 DDN MFP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN MFP EXP ?

. 15002 DDN MFP EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN MFP EXP to reach from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 15002 DDN MFP EXP takes 25 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN MFP EXP train is 20 minutes at GONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN MFP EXP ?

. DDN MFP EXP departs from Dehradun at 15:25 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 16:30.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)