Dee Bkn Sf Exp 12455 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
ROHTAK JN ROK 23:44 2:00 min 23:46 1 68
JIND JN JIND 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 125
JAKHAL JN JHL 01:43 4:00 min 01:47 2 197
SANGRUR SAG 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 248
DHURI JN DUI 02:39 2:00 min 02:41 2 264
BARNALA BNN 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 294
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 03:36 2:00 min 03:38 2 327
BHATINDA JN BTI 04:28 8:00 min 04:36 2 359
GIDDARBAHA GDB 05:01 2:00 min 05:03 2 387
MALOUT MOT 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 2 403
ABOHAR ABS 05:56 2:00 min 05:58 2 432
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 07:35 20:00 min 07:55 2 485
KESRI SINGHPUR KESR 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 2 510
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 08:37 2:00 min 08:39 2 533
GAJSINGHPUR GJS 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 553
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 567
JAITSAR JES 09:41 2:00 min 09:43 2 597
SURATGARH JN SOG 10:13 5:00 min 10:18 2 623
LUNKARANSAR LKS 11:34 2:00 min 11:36 2 725
LALGARH JN LGH 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 2 800
BIKANER JN BKN 13:20 0 min Destination 2 803

Train 12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEE- BKN EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:45 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 13:20 . It takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by DEE- BKN EXPRESS is 803 kilometers.

DEE- BKN EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction.

12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SHRI GANGANAGAR . 12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS arrives at SHRI GANGANAGAR  on 07:35 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at SHRI GANGANAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 8 Minutes
SHRI GANGANAGAR 20 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE- BKN EXPRESS ?

. 12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE- BKN EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction ?

. 12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE- BKN EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at SHRI GANGANAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of DEE- BKN EXPRESS ?

. DEE- BKN EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:45 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 13:20.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)