Ernakulam Exp 16306 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kannur Main(CAN) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
THALASSERY TLY 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 21
MAHE MAHE 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 30
VADAKARA BDJ 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 43
KOZHIKKODE CLT 15:57 3:00 min 16:00 1 89
PARPANANGADI PGI 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 114
TANUR TA 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 122
TIRUR TIR 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 130
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 145
SHORANUR JN SRR 17:42 3:00 min 17:45 1 175
THRISUR TCR 18:32 3:00 min 18:35 1 208
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 232
CHALAKUDI CKI 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 238
ANGAMALI AFK 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 254
ALUVA AWY 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 263
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 280
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 21:00 0 min Destination 1 282

Train 16306 CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP runs from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP departs from Kannur Main at 14:35 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 21:00 . It takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP is 282 kilometers.

CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South).

16306 CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KOZHIKKODE . 16306 CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP arrives at KOZHIKKODE  on 15:57 and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at KOZHIKKODE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 16306 CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP ?

. 16306 CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 16306 CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP train is 3 minutes at KOZHIKKODE .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP ?

. CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP departs from Kannur Main at 14:35 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 21:00.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)