Ers Mao Spl 10216 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
ALUVA AWY 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 19
THRISUR TCR 14:57 3:00 min 15:00 1 74
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 108
TIRUR TIR 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 153
KOZHIKKODE CLT 17:22 3:00 min 17:25 1 194
KANNUR CAN 18:32 3:00 min 18:35 1 283
KASARAGOD KGQ 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 369
MANGALORE JN MAJN 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 416
UDUPI UD 22:46 2:00 min 22:48 1 484
BHATKAL BTJL 23:54 2:00 min 23:56 1 567
KARWAR KAWR 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 679
MADGAON MAO 03:30 0 min Destination 2 737

Train 10216 ERS-MAO SPL runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Madgaon Junction on Monday .

ERS-MAO SPL departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 13:50 and reaches to Madgaon Junction at 03:30 . It takes 13 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-MAO SPL is 737 kilometers.

ERS-MAO SPL passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Madgaon Junction.

10216 ERS-MAO SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 10216 ERS-MAO SPL arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 20:55 and departs at 21:05 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 10216 ERS-MAO SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-MAO SPL ?

. 10216 ERS-MAO SPL starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-MAO SPL to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Madgaon Junction ?

. 10216 ERS-MAO SPL takes 13 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Madgaon Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-MAO SPL train is 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-MAO SPL ?

. ERS-MAO SPL departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 13:50 and reaches at Madgaon Junction by 03:30.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Madgaon Junction (MAO)