Fd Ltt Sf Exp 22104 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Faizabad Junction(FD) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAIZABAD JN FD Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
AKBARPUR ABP 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 61
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 105
JAUNPUR JN JNU 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 138
MARIAHU MAY 03:37 2:00 min 03:39 2 163
JANGHAI JN JNH 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 192
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 06:35 25:00 min 07:00 2 252
MANIKPUR JN MKP 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 358
SATNA STA 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 435
KATNI KTE 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 2 534
JABALPUR JBP 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 2 624
ITARSI JN ET 17:05 10:00 min 17:15 2 869
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 2 1176
JALGAON JN JL 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 2 1200
NASIK ROAD NK 00:57 3:00 min 01:00 3 1433
KALYAN JN KYN 03:27 3:00 min 03:30 3 1567
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 05:00 0 min Destination 3 1605

Train 22104 FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP runs from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Tuesday .

FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP departs from Faizabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:00 . It takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP is 1605 kilometers.

FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

22104 FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 22104 FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 06:35 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22104 FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP ?

. 22104 FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP starts from Faizabad Junction

. What is the time taken by FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 22104 FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP ?

. FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP departs from Faizabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 05:00.

Related train running from Faizabad Junction(FD)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)