Gandhidham Exp 16336 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 1 72
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:05 05:00 min 17:10 1 136
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 1 177
CHENGANNUR CNGR 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 1 197
TIRUVALLA TRVL 18:24 01:00 min 18:25 1 206
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:07 03:00 min 19:10 1 232
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 294
ALUVA AWY 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 311
THRISUR TCR 21:47 03:00 min 21:50 1 366
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 398
PATTAMBI PTB 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 410
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 1 428
TIRUR TIR 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 443
PARPANANGADI PGI 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 459
FEROK FK 00:19 01:00 min 00:20 2 475
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:37 03:00 min 00:40 2 484
QUILANDI QLD 00:59 01:00 min 01:00 2 509
VADAKARA BDJ 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 531
THALASSERY TLY 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 553
KANNUR CAN 02:12 03:00 min 02:15 2 574
KANNAPURAM KPQ 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 588
PAYYANUR PAY 02:49 01:00 min 02:50 2 607
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:39 01:00 min 03:40 2 659
MANGALURU JN MAJN 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 711
SURATHKAL SL 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 2 733
UDUPI UD 06:20 02:00 min 06:22 2 792
KUNDAPURA KUDA 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 836
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 883
MURDESHWAR MRDW 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 926
KUMTA KT 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 2 982
KARWAR KAWR 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 1059
CANCONA CNO 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 2 1095
MADGAON MAO 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1141
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1251
RATNAGIRI RN 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 2 1475
CHIPLUN CHI 17:20 02:00 min 17:22 2 1581
PANVEL PNVL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1838
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 2 1878
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1905
BOISAR BOR 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 3 1956
VAPI VAPI 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 3 2027
VALSAD BL 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 3 2051
SURAT ST 03:10 12:00 min 03:22 3 2120
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 3 2170
VADODARA JN BRC 05:09 10:00 min 05:19 3 2249
ANAND JN ANND 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 3 2285
NADIAD JN ND 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 3 2303
MANINAGAR MAN 06:50 02:00 min 06:52 3 2345
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 3 2349
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 3 2414
DHRANGDHRA DHG 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 3 2480
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 3 2556
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 3 2596
BHACHAU BG BCOB 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 3 2612
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 13:00 0 min Destination 3 2649

Train 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg on Tuesday .

GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 14:45 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 13:00 . It takes 46 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by GANDHIDHAM EXP is 2649 kilometers.

GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 56 stations in 3 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at SURAT . 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP arrives at SURAT  on 03:10 and departs at 03:22 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
VALSAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANDHIDHAM EXP ?

. 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by GANDHIDHAM EXP to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP takes 46 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANDHIDHAM EXP train is 12 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of GANDHIDHAM EXP ?

. GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 14:45 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 13:00.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)