Garib Rath Exp 12203 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 17
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 53
BEGU SARAI BGS 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 94
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 109
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 136
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 160
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 212
HAJIPUR JN HJP 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 265
CHHAPRA CPR 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 325
SIWAN JN SV 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 385
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 454
GORAKHPUR GKP 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 503
LUCKNOW LKO 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 772
HARDOI HRI 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 2 874
BAREILLY BE 09:32 3:00 min 09:35 2 1007
MORADABAD MB 11:02 5:00 min 11:07 2 1098
HAPUR HPU 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 2 1202
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:55 15:00 min 14:10 2 1264
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:49 5:00 min 16:54 2 1462
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:25 9:00 min 18:34 2 1576
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 2 1633
BEAS BEAS 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 2 1669
AMRITSAR JN ASR 21:05 0 min Destination 2 1712

Train 12203 GARIB RATH EXP runs from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Thursday .

GARIB RATH EXP departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 21:05 . It takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by GARIB RATH EXP is 1712 kilometers.

GARIB RATH EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction.

12203 GARIB RATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12203 GARIB RATH EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:55 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 9 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12203 GARIB RATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARIB RATH EXP ?

. 12203 GARIB RATH EXP starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by GARIB RATH EXP to reach from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12203 GARIB RATH EXP takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARIB RATH EXP train is 15 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GARIB RATH EXP ?

. GARIB RATH EXP departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 21:05.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)