Ghy Tvc Express 12508 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Guwahati(SCL) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILCHAR SCL Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
BADARPUR JN BPB 20:50 25:00 min 21:15 1 30
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 101
MAIBANG MBG 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 135
LUMDING JN LMG 01:55 25:00 min 02:20 2 199
HOJAI HJI 03:17 2:00 min 03:19 2 244
GUWAHATI GHY 06:00 20:00 min 06:20 2 380
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 2 387
RANGIYA JN RNY 07:16 5:00 min 07:21 2 428
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 2 493
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 537
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 2 568
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 11:12 2:00 min 11:14 2 647
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 2 665
DHUPGURI DQG 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 2 726
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 2 791
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 2 879
MALDA TOWN MLDT 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 2 1024
PAKAUR PKR 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 2 1091
RAMPUR HAT RPH 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 2 1145
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 21:53 5:00 min 21:58 2 1206
HOWRAH JN HWH 00:45 20:00 min 01:05 3 1352
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 3 1467
BALASORE BLS 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 3 1588
BHADRAKH BHC 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 3 1650
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 3 1694
CUTTACK CTC 07:06 5:00 min 07:11 3 1766
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 3 1793
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:20 20:00 min 08:40 3 1812
BALUGAN BALU 09:29 2:00 min 09:31 3 1883
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 3 1959
PALASA PSA 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 3 2033
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 3 2106
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 3 2175
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:25 20:00 min 15:45 3 2236
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 3 2437
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 3 2586
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 04:30 25:00 min 04:55 4 3016
ARAKKONAM AJJ 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 4 3091
KATPADI JN KPD 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 4 3152
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 4 3236
SALEM JN SA 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 4 3354
ERODE JN ED 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 4 3413
TIRUPPUR TUP 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 4 3464
COIMBATORE JN CBE 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 4 3514
PALAKKAD PGT 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 4 3569
THRISUR TCR 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 4 3644
ALUVA AWY 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 4 3699
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 4 3716
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 4 3775
TIRUVALLA TRVL 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 4 3801
CHENGANNUR CNGR 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 4 3810
MAVELIKARA MVLK 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 4 3822
KAYANKULAM KYJ 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 4 3830
KOLLAM JN QLN 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 4 3872
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 22:40 0 min Destination 4 3936

Train 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central on Thursday .

SCL - TVC EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 20:05 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 22:40 . It takes 74 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by SCL - TVC EXPRESS is 3936 kilometers.

SCL - TVC EXPRESS passes through 56 stations in 4 days to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central.

12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BADARPUR JN . 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS arrives at BADARPUR JN  on 20:50 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at BADARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADARPUR JN 25 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 5 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SCL - TVC EXPRESS ?

. 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by SCL - TVC EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS takes 74 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SCL - TVC EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BADARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SCL - TVC EXPRESS ?

. SCL - TVC EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 20:05 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 22:40.

Related train running from Guwahati(SCL)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)