Gkp Ddn Express 15005 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 35
BASTI BST 22:26 3:00 min 22:29 1 64
MANKAPUR JN MUR 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 126
GONDA JN GD 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 154
BARABANKI JN BBK 01:45 2:00 min 01:47 2 242
LUCKNOW LKO 02:53 10:00 min 03:03 2 270
HARDOI HRI 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 372
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 435
BAREILLY BE 06:43 5:00 min 06:48 2 506
RAMPUR RMU 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 569
MORADABAD MB 08:45 8:00 min 08:53 2 596
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 10:32 3:00 min 10:35 2 694
LAKSAR JN LRJ 11:12 5:00 min 11:17 2 736
HARIDWAR JN HW 11:50 20:00 min 12:10 2 763
DEHRADUN DDN 14:00 0 min Destination 2 815

Train 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun on Wednesday Friday .

GKP DDN EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:15 and reaches to Dehradun at 14:00 . It takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun. The total distance covered by GKP DDN EXPRESS is 815 kilometers.

GKP DDN EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun.

15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 11:50 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
RAMPUR 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP DDN EXPRESS ?

. 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP DDN EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun ?

. 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP DDN EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP DDN EXPRESS ?

. GKP DDN EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:15 and reaches at Dehradun by 14:00.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)