Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 1 41
NAUGARH NUH 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 1 73
BARHNI BNY 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 1 113
TULSIPUR TLR 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 1 151
JHARKHANDI JKNI 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 178
BALRAMPUR BLP 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 1 181
GONDA JN GD 10:20 20:00 min 10:40 1 221
COLONELGANJ CLJ 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 250
JARWAL ROAD JLD 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 267
BARABANKI JN BBK 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 309
LUCKNOW LKO 13:55 25:00 min 14:20 1 337
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 411
ORAI ORAI 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 517
JHANSI JN JHS 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 1 631
VIDISHA BHS 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 868
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 922
HABIBGANJ HBJ 02:12 2:00 min 02:14 2 928
ITARSI JN ET 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 1013
HARDA HD 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 2 1089
KHANDWA KNW 06:45 3:00 min 06:48 2 1197
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 2 1320
NASHIK ROAD NK 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 2 1577
KALYAN JN KYN 15:02 3:00 min 15:05 2 1711
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 16:00 0 min Destination 2 1749

Train 11080 GKP-LTT EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Saturday .

GKP-LTT EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:00 . It takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by GKP-LTT EXPRESS is 1749 kilometers.

GKP-LTT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11080 GKP-LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUCKNOW . 11080 GKP-LTT EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW  on 13:55 and departs at 14:20 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ANAND NAGAR 5 Minutes
BARHNI 5 Minutes
TULSIPUR 5 Minutes
GONDA JN 20 Minutes
LUCKNOW 25 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASHIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11080 GKP-LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-LTT EXPRESS ?

. 11080 GKP-LTT EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-LTT EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11080 GKP-LTT EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-LTT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-LTT EXPRESS ?

. GKP-LTT EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 16:00.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)