Gkp Pune Exp 15029 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 35
BASTI BST 18:31 3:00 min 18:34 1 64
MANKAPUR JN MUR 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 126
GONDA JN GD 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 154
LUCKNOW LKO 22:25 30:00 min 22:55 1 270
UNNAO JN ON 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 327
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 344
ORAI ORAI 02:13 5:00 min 02:18 2 450
JHANSI JN JHS 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 564
BINA JN BINA 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 715
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 853
HABIBGANJ HBJ 09:52 2:00 min 09:54 2 859
ITARSI JN ET 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 2 945
KHANDWA KNW 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 2 1128
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 1252
MANMAD JN MMR 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 2 1436
KOPARGAON KPG 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 2 1477
AHMADNAGAR ANG 22:57 3:00 min 23:00 2 1588
PUNE JN PUNE 04:05 0 min Destination 3 1747

Train 15029 GKP-PUNE-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction on Thursday .

GKP-PUNE-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches to Pune Junction at 04:05 . It takes 34 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-PUNE-EXP is 1747 kilometers.

GKP-PUNE-EXP passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction.

15029 GKP-PUNE-EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUCKNOW . 15029 GKP-PUNE-EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 22:25 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 30 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15029 GKP-PUNE-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-PUNE-EXP ?

. 15029 GKP-PUNE-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-PUNE-EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 15029 GKP-PUNE-EXP takes 34 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-PUNE-EXP train is 30 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-PUNE-EXP ?

. GKP-PUNE-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches at Pune Junction by 04:05.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)