Godan Express 11055 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
THANE TNA 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 11:35 3:00 min 11:38 1 37
NASIK ROAD NK 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 1 428
ITARSI JN ET 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 735
JABALPUR JBP 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 2 980
SATNA STA 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 1170
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 10:00 20:00 min 10:20 2 1353
PHULPUR PLP 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 1390
JANGHAI JN JNH 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 1413
MARIAHU MAY 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 2 1438
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 12:47 2:00 min 12:49 2 1456
JAUNPUR JN JNU 13:03 4:00 min 13:07 2 1462
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 2 1496
KHORASON ROAD KRND 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 2 1517
SARAI MIR SMZ 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 2 1527
AZAMGARH AMH 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 2 1552
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 1574
MAU JN MAU 16:56 10:00 min 17:06 2 1595
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 2 1630
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 2 1684
GORAKHPUR GKP 20:20 0 min Destination 2 1733

Train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday .

GODAN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 20:20 . It takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by GODAN EXPRESS is 1733 kilometers.

GODAN EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

11055 GODAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11055 GODAN EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 10:00 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 10 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11055 GODAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GODAN EXPRESS ?

. 11055 GODAN EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by GODAN EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 11055 GODAN EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GODAN EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GODAN EXPRESS ?

. GODAN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)