Godan Express 11056 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 1 49
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 103
MAU JN MAU 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 1 138
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 160
AZAMGARH AMH 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 1 181
SARAI MIR SMZ 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 207
KHORASON ROAD KRND 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 216
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 1 238
JAUNPUR JN JNU 13:04 4:00 min 13:08 1 271
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 278
MARIAHU MAY 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 296
JANGHAI JN JNH 14:23 5:00 min 14:28 1 321
PHULPUR PLP 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 344
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:40 25:00 min 17:05 1 380
SATNA STA 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 563
JABALPUR JBP 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 752
ITARSI JN ET 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 997
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 1304
NASIK ROAD NK 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 2 1561
KALYAN JN KYN 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 1695
THANE TNA 15:32 3:00 min 15:35 2 1715
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 16:15 0 min Destination 2 1733

Train 11056 GODAN EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday .

GODAN EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:20 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:15 . It takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by GODAN EXPRESS is 1733 kilometers.

GODAN EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11056 GODAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11056 GODAN EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 16:40 and departs at 17:05 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 10 Minutes
JANGHAI JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
KALYAN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11056 GODAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GODAN EXPRESS ?

. 11056 GODAN EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GODAN EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11056 GODAN EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GODAN EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GODAN EXPRESS ?

. GODAN EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:20 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 16:15.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)