Gorakdam Expres 12555 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Hisar (HSR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR JN GKP Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 35
BASTI BST 17:41 03:00 min 17:44 1 65
GONDA JN GD 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 1 154
BARABANKI JN BBK 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 1 243
LUCKNOW NR LKO 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 271
UNNAO JN ON 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 327
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:23 05:00 min 23:28 1 345
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:50 05:00 min 05:55 2 784
SHAKURBASTI SSB 06:29 02:00 min 06:31 2 795
NANGLOI NNO 06:40 02:00 min 06:42 2 802
BAHADURGARH BGZ 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 815
ROHTAK JN ROK 07:34 13:00 min 07:47 2 855
BHIWANI BNW 08:45 06:00 min 08:51 2 904
HISAR HSR 10:00 0 min Destination 2 964

Train 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GORAKDAM EXPRES departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:35 and reaches to Hisar at 10:00 . It takes 17 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar. The total distance covered by GORAKDAM EXPRES is 964 kilometers.

GORAKDAM EXPRES passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar.

12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 13 minutes at ROHTAK JN . 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES arrives at ROHTAK JN  on 07:34 and departs at 07:47 . You can get down at ROHTAK JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 05 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 13 Minutes
BHIWANI 06 Minutes
Food Options in 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GORAKDAM EXPRES ?

. 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GORAKDAM EXPRES to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar ?

. 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES takes 17 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GORAKDAM EXPRES train is 13 minutes at ROHTAK JN .

. What is the train schedule of GORAKDAM EXPRES ?

. GORAKDAM EXPRES departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:35 and reaches at Hisar by 10:00.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Hisar (HSR)