Gorakdam Spl 02556 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HISAR(HSR) GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 00:00 min 16:15 1 0
BHIWANI BNW 17:05 25:00 min 17:30 1 60
ROHTAK JN ROK 18:35 02:00 min 18:37 1 110
BAHADURGARH BGZ 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 1 150
NANGLOI NNO 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 163
SHAKURBASTI SSB 19:35 02:00 min 19:37 1 170
NEW DELHI NDLS 20:10 15:00 min 20:25 1 181
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 620
UNNAO JN ON 03:40 02:00 min 03:42 2 637
LUCKNOW NR LKO 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 694
BARABANKI JN BBK 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 2 722
GONDA JN GD 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 2 810
BASTI BST 08:17 03:00 min 08:20 2 900
KHALILABAD KLD 08:44 02:00 min 08:46 2 930
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 09:45 00:00 min Destination 2 964

Train 02556 GORAKDAM SPL runs from HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GORAKDAM SPL departs from HISAR at 16:15 and reaches to GORAKHPUR JN at 09:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN. The total distance covered by GORAKDAM SPL is 964 kilometers.

GORAKDAM SPL passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN.

02556 GORAKDAM SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHIWANI . 02556 GORAKDAM SPL arrives at BHIWANI  on 17:05 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at BHIWANI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHIWANI 25 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02556 GORAKDAM SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GORAKDAM SPL ?

. 02556 GORAKDAM SPL starts from HISAR

. What is the time taken by GORAKDAM SPL to reach from HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN ?

. 02556 GORAKDAM SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GORAKDAM SPL train is 25 minutes at BHIWANI .

. What is the train schedule of GORAKDAM SPL ?

. GORAKDAM SPL departs from HISAR at 16:15 and reaches at GORAKHPUR JN by 09:45.

Related train running from HISAR(HSR)

Related train running from GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)