Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
HINDUPUR HUP 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 93
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 172
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 205
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 1 273
ADONI AD 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 1 325
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 366
RAICHUR RC 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 395
BEGAMPET BMT 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 672
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 06:55 25:00 min 07:20 2 676
KAZIPET JN KZJ 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 2 808
RAMGUNDAM RDM 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 2 910
MANCHERAL MCI 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 2 924
BELAMPALLI BPA 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 2 944
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 2 982
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 2 1052
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 2 1066
HINGANGHAT HGT 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 2 1150
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 2 1188
NAGPUR NGP 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 2 1264
PANDHURNA PAR 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 2 1368
AMLA JN AMLA 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 2 1433
BETUL BZU 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 2 1455
GHORADONGRI GDYA 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 2 1492
ITARSI JN ET 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 2 1562
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:00 5:00 min 00:05 3 1654
LALITPUR LAR 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 3 1855
JHANSI JN JHS 04:18 10:00 min 04:28 3 1945
ORAI ORAI 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 3 2058
POKHRAYAN PHN 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 3 2106
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 3 2166
UNNAO JN ON 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 3 2183
AISHBAGH ASH 09:48 15:00 min 10:03 3 2242
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 10:20 3:00 min 10:23 3 2251
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 3 2275
GONDA JN GD 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 3 2364
MANKAPUR JN MUR 12:49 2:00 min 12:51 3 2392
BASTI BST 13:44 3:00 min 13:47 3 2453
KHALILABAD KLD 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 3 2483
GORAKHPUR GKP 15:05 0 min Destination 3 2518

Train 12592 SBC-GKP EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Monday .

SBC-GKP EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 15:05 . It takes 45 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-GKP EXP is 2518 kilometers.

SBC-GKP EXP passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

12592 SBC-GKP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 12592 SBC-GKP EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 06:55 and departs at 07:20 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 25 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12592 SBC-GKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-GKP EXP ?

. 12592 SBC-GKP EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-GKP EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 12592 SBC-GKP EXP takes 45 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-GKP EXP train is 25 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-GKP EXP ?

. SBC-GKP EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 15:05.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)