Gorakhpur Exp 19409 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 6
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 68
PALANPUR JN PNU 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 134
ABU ROAD ABR 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 1 186
FALNA FA 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 285
AJMER AII 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 491
KISHANGARH KSG 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 516
JAIPUR JP 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 625
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 23:37 3:00 min 23:40 1 631
DAUSA DO 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 687
BANDIKUI JN BKI 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 716
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 2 813
ACHHNERA JN AH 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 840
MATHURA JN MTJ 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 875
HATHRAS CITY HTC 05:04 2:00 min 05:06 2 917
SIKANDRA RAO SKA 05:36 2:00 min 05:38 2 951
KASGANJ KSJ 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 980
GANJ DUNDWARA GWA 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 1012
FARRUKHABAD FBD 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 1088
KANNAUJ KJN 09:46 3:00 min 09:49 2 1147
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 1225
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 1227
LUCKNOW LKO 13:55 25:00 min 14:20 2 1301
BARABANKI JN BBK 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 1329
GONDA JN GD 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 2 1417
BASTI BST 17:47 3:00 min 17:50 2 1507
KHALILABAD KLD 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 2 1537
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:25 0 min Destination 2 1571

Train 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Thursday Friday .

GORAKHPUR EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:35 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 19:25 . It takes 31 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP is 1571 kilometers.

GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

19409 GORAKHPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUCKNOW . 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 13:55 and departs at 14:20 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 5 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 25 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GORAKHPUR EXP ?

. 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by GORAKHPUR EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP takes 31 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GORAKHPUR EXP train is 25 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of GORAKHPUR EXP ?

. GORAKHPUR EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:35 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 19:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)