Guv Chennai Exp 16128 Train Schedule

Running Days: Wed Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Guruvayur(GUV) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GURUVAYUR GUV Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 21:54 01:00 min 21:55 1 21
THRISUR TCR 21:57 03:00 min 22:00 1 23
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 1 47
CHALAKUDI CKI 22:27 01:00 min 22:28 1 53
ANGAMALI AFK 22:41 01:00 min 22:42 1 69
ALUVA AWY 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 78
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 95
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 97
CHERTHALA SRTL 00:24 01:00 min 00:25 2 130
ALLEPPEY ALLP 00:42 03:00 min 00:45 2 154
AMBALAPPUZHA AMPA 00:54 01:00 min 00:55 2 166
HARIPPAD HAD 01:19 01:00 min 01:20 2 184
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 197
KOLLAM JN QLN 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 238
PARAVUR PVU 02:44 01:00 min 02:45 2 250
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 02:59 01:00 min 03:00 2 262
KADAKAVUR KVU 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 271
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 03:14 01:00 min 03:15 2 274
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 303
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 04:20 01:00 min 04:21 2 320
KULITTHURAI KZT 04:42 01:00 min 04:43 2 340
ERANIEL ERL 05:10 01:00 min 05:11 2 355
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 374
ARALVAYMOZHI AAY 06:29 01:00 min 06:30 2 386
VALLIYUR VLY 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 405
NANGUNERI NNN 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 2 419
TIRUNELVELI TEN 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 2 447
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 09:25 10:00 min 09:35 2 476
KOVILPATTI CVP 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 2 512
SATUR SRT 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 2 533
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 560
MADURAI JN MDU 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 2 603
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 12:37 01:00 min 12:38 2 625
DINDIGUL JN DG 13:15 02:00 min 13:17 2 669
MANAPARAI MPA 14:09 01:00 min 14:10 2 727
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 14:40 05:00 min 14:45 2 764
SRIRANGAM SRGM 15:09 01:00 min 15:10 2 776
ARIYALUR ALU 16:04 01:00 min 16:05 2 833
PENNADAM PNDM 16:29 01:00 min 16:30 2 868
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 16:45 02:00 min 16:47 2 887
VILLUPURAM JN VM 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 2 941
TINDIVANAM TMV 18:19 01:00 min 18:20 2 979
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 2 1009
CHENGALPATTU CGL 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 2 1044
TAMBARAM TBM 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 2 1075
MAMBALAM MBM 20:09 01:00 min 20:10 2 1093
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:45 0 min Destination 2 1100

Train 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP runs from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore on Wednesday Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUV CHENNAI EXP departs from Guruvayur at 21:35 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 20:45 . It takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by GUV CHENNAI EXP is 1100 kilometers.

GUV CHENNAI EXP passes through 48 stations in 2 days to reach from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore.

16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 06:05 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 10 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
VANCHIMANIYACHI 10 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUV CHENNAI EXP ?

. 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP starts from Guruvayur

. What is the time taken by GUV CHENNAI EXP to reach from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore ?

. 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUV CHENNAI EXP train is 10 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUV CHENNAI EXP ?

. GUV CHENNAI EXP departs from Guruvayur at 21:35 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 20:45.

Related train running from Guruvayur(GUV)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)