Gyan Ganga Exp 22131 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Manduadih (MUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
DAUND JN DD 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 1 76
AHMADNAGAR ANG 19:02 03:00 min 19:05 1 160
BELAPUR BAP 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 227
KOPARGAON KPG 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 271
MANMAD JN MMR 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 1 313
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 2 497
KHANDWA KNW 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 620
HARDA HD 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 728
ITARSI JN ET 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 804
PIPARIYA PPI 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 871
NARSINGHPUR NU 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 965
JABALPUR JBP 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 1049
KATNI KTE 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 2 1139
SATNA STA 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 1238
NAINI NYN 15:20 01:00 min 15:21 2 1408
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 15:50 18:00 min 16:08 2 1415
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 2 1418
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 17:41 02:00 min 17:43 2 1480
MANDUADIH MUV 19:20 0 min Destination 2 1536

Train 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP runs from Pune Junction to Manduadih on Monday .

GYAN GANGA EXP departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Manduadih at 19:20 . It takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Manduadih. The total distance covered by GYAN GANGA EXP is 1536 kilometers.

GYAN GANGA EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Manduadih.

22131 GYAN GANGA EXP has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 15:50 and departs at 16:08 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 18 Minutes
Food Options in 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GYAN GANGA EXP ?

. 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by GYAN GANGA EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Manduadih ?

. 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Manduadih.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GYAN GANGA EXP train is 18 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GYAN GANGA EXP ?

. GYAN GANGA EXP departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Manduadih by 19:20.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Manduadih (MUV)