Hw Ald Exp 14116 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Allahabad Junction (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 16:20 1 0
LAKSAR JN LRJ 16:53 5:00 min 16:58 1 27
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 1 68
MORADABAD MB 19:42 8:00 min 19:50 1 167
RAMPUR RMU 20:22 2:00 min 20:24 1 194
BAREILLY BE 21:27 5:00 min 21:32 1 257
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 328
HARDOI HRI 23:31 2:00 min 23:33 1 390
LUCKNOW LKO 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 492
RAE BARELI JN RBL 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 570
GAURIGANJ GNG 03:32 2:00 min 03:34 2 617
AMETHI AME 03:47 2:00 min 03:49 2 630
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 04:23 5:00 min 04:28 2 665
PRAYAG PRG 07:13 13:00 min 07:26 2 718
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 07:45 0 min Destination 2 720

Train 14116 HW PYG EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction on Monday Wednesday Friday .

HW PYG EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:20 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 07:45 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by HW PYG EXP is 720 kilometers.

HW PYG EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction.

14116 HW PYG EXP has a maximum halt time of 13 minutes at PRAYAG . 14116 HW PYG EXP arrives at PRAYAG  on 07:13 and departs at 07:26 . You can get down at PRAYAG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
PRAYAG 13 Minutes
Food Options in 14116 HW PYG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW PYG EXP ?

. 14116 HW PYG EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW PYG EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction ?

. 14116 HW PYG EXP takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW PYG EXP train is 13 minutes at PRAYAG .

. What is the train schedule of HW PYG EXP ?

. HW PYG EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:20 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 07:45.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (PYG)