Hw Bme Link Exp 24887 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Barmer (BME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
JWALAPUR JWP 19:15 02:00 min 19:17 1 4
ROORKEE RK 20:09 03:00 min 20:12 1 42
SAHARANPUR SRE 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 76
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 21:31 05:00 min 21:36 1 107
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:40 65:00 min 23:45 1 158
AMBALA CITY UBC 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 1 165
RAJPURA JN RPJ 00:16 02:00 min 00:18 2 185
PATIALA PTA 00:41 01:00 min 00:42 2 211
NABHA NBA 01:07 01:00 min 01:08 2 236
DHURI JN DUI 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 2 264
BARNALA BNN 02:10 01:00 min 02:11 2 294
TAPA TAPA 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 313
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 02:44 01:00 min 02:45 2 327
BHATINDA JN BTI 03:45 45:00 min 04:30 2 359
SANGAT SGF 04:47 02:00 min 04:49 2 376
MANDI DABWALI MBY 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 2 395
DHABAN DABN 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 2 414
SANGARIA SGRA 05:39 02:00 min 05:41 2 425
MANAKSAR MNSR 05:54 02:00 min 05:56 2 440
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 451
PILI BANGAN PGK 06:46 02:00 min 06:48 2 476
SURATGARH JN SOG 07:15 15:00 min 07:30 2 501
MAHAJAN MHJ 08:21 02:00 min 08:23 2 564
LUNKARANSAR LKS 08:54 02:00 min 08:56 2 603
DHIRERA DHRR 09:15 02:00 min 09:17 2 625
LALGARH JN LGH 10:04 02:00 min 10:06 2 679
BIKANER JN BKN 10:45 15:00 min 11:00 2 683
DESHNOK DSO 11:26 02:00 min 11:28 2 715
NOKHA NOK 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 2 747
NAGAUR NGO 12:42 05:00 min 12:47 2 798
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 2 856
GOTAN GOTN 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 2 876
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 14:30 01:00 min 14:31 2 913
JODHPUR JN JU 16:00 15:00 min 16:15 2 960
LUNI JN LUNI 16:44 03:00 min 16:47 2 991
SAMDHARI JN SMR 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 2 1040
BALOTRA JN BLT 17:57 05:00 min 18:02 2 1073
BAYTU BUT 18:39 02:00 min 18:41 2 1123
BARMER BME 20:15 0 min Destination 2 1169

Train 24887 HW BME LINK EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Barmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HW BME LINK EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 19:10 and reaches to Barmer at 20:15 . It takes 25 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Barmer. The total distance covered by HW BME LINK EXP is 1169 kilometers.

HW BME LINK EXP passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Barmer.

24887 HW BME LINK EXP has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 24887 HW BME LINK EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 22:40 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
YAMUNANAGAR JUD 05 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 65 Minutes
DHURI JN 05 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 45 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 15 Minutes
BIKANER JN 15 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 05 Minutes
BALOTRA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 24887 HW BME LINK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW BME LINK EXP ?

. 24887 HW BME LINK EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW BME LINK EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Barmer ?

. 24887 HW BME LINK EXP takes 25 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Barmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW BME LINK EXP train is 65 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of HW BME LINK EXP ?

. HW BME LINK EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 19:10 and reaches at Barmer by 20:15.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Barmer (BME)