Hwh Rxl Express 13043 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:09 2:00 min 01:11 2 107
DURGAPUR DGR 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 169
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:33 5:00 min 02:38 2 211
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:47 2:00 min 03:49 2 292
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 321
JHAJHA JAJ 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 365
KIUL JN KIUL 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 2 419
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:15 20:00 min 08:35 2 456
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 09:01 2:00 min 09:03 2 484
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 2 507
DARBHANGA JN DBG 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 2 545
KAMTAUL KML 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 2 568
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 2 587
SITAMARHI SMI 13:13 5:00 min 13:18 2 612
BAIRAGNIA BGU 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 2 644
GHORASAHAN GRH 14:04 2:00 min 14:06 2 663
RAXAUL JN RXL 15:55 0 min Destination 2 698

Train 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction on Wednesday Friday .

HWH RXL EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:50 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 15:55 . It takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by HWH RXL EXPRESS is 698 kilometers.

HWH RXL EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction.

13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 08:15 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH RXL EXPRESS ?

. 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH RXL EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction ?

. 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH RXL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH RXL EXPRESS ?

. HWH RXL EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:50 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 15:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)