Indb Intercity 19801 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Kota Junction(KOTA) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTAJN KOTA Source NULL min 6:30 1 0
ANTAH ATH 7:02 2:00 min 7:04 1 45
BARAN BAZ 7:20 2:00 min 7:22 1 67
CHHABRAGUGOR CAG 8:02 2:00 min 8:04 1 126
RUTHIYAI RTA 9:10 10:00 min 9:20 1 165
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 9:42 2:00 min 9:44 1 189
CHACHAURABNGJ CBK 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 211
BIYAVRARAJGARH BRRG 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 242
PACHORROAD PFR 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 271
SARANGPUR SFW 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 303
SHAJAPUR SFY 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 1 330
MAKSI MKC 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 358
DEWAS DWX 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 394
INDOREJNBG INDB 14:15 NULL min Destinatio 1 433

Train 19801 INDB INTERCITY runs from Kota Junction to Indore Junction BG on .

INDB INTERCITY departs from Kota Junction at 6:30 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 14:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kota Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by INDB INTERCITY is 433 kilometers.

INDB INTERCITY passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Kota Junction to Indore Junction BG.

19801 INDB INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KOTAJN . 19801 INDB INTERCITY arrives at KOTAJN  on Source and departs at 6:30 . You can get down at KOTAJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RUTHIYAI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19801 INDB INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDB INTERCITY ?

. 19801 INDB INTERCITY starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by INDB INTERCITY to reach from Kota Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19801 INDB INTERCITY takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kota Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDB INTERCITY train is NULL minutes at KOTAJN .

. What is the train schedule of INDB INTERCITY ?

. INDB INTERCITY departs from Kota Junction at 6:30 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 14:15.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)