Intercity Exp 19802 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source NULL min 14:45 1 0
DEWAS DWX 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 39
MAKSI MKC 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 1 75
SHAJAPUR SFY 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 103
SARANGPUR SFW 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 131
PACHOR ROAD PFR 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 162
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 192
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 222
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 245
RUTHIYAI RTA 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 1 269
CHHABRA GUGOR CAG 20:52 2:00 min 20:54 1 308
BARAN BAZ 21:34 2:00 min 21:36 1 367
ANTAH ATH 21:54 2:00 min 21:56 1 388
KOTA JN KOTA 23:25 NULL min Destinatio 1 433

Train 19802 INTERCITY EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Kota Junction on .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 14:45 and reaches to Kota Junction at 23:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 433 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kota Junction.

19802 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at INDORE JN BG . 19802 INTERCITY EXP arrives at INDORE JN BG  on Source and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at INDORE JN BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RUTHIYAI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19802 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 19802 INTERCITY EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kota Junction ?

. 19802 INTERCITY EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is NULL minutes at INDORE JN BG .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 14:45 and reaches at Kota Junction by 23:25.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)