Intercity Exp 22610 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
PALAKKAD PGT 07:37 3:00 min 07:40 1 55
OTTAPPALAM OTP 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 86
SHORANUR JN SRR 08:27 3:00 min 08:30 1 98
TIRUR TIR 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 143
PARPANANGADI PGI 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 159
KOZHIKKODE CLT 09:57 3:00 min 10:00 1 184
VADAKARA BDJ 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 230
THALASSERY TLY 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 252
KANNUR CAN 11:27 3:00 min 11:30 1 273
PAYYANUR PAY 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 307
KANHANGAD KZE 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 336
KASARAGOD KGQ 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 359
MANGALORE MAQ 13:50 0 min Destination 1 405

Train 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:40 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 13:50 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. is 405 kilometers.

CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central.

22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at PALAKKAD . 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. arrives at PALAKKAD  on 07:37 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at PALAKKAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. ?

. 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central ?

. 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. train is 3 minutes at PALAKKAD .

. What is the train schedule of CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. ?

. CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP. departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:40 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 13:50.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)