Jammu Gkp Exp 12588 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:17 8:00 min 05:25 2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 459
ROORKEE RK 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 2 494
LAKSAR JN LRJ 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 512
MORADABAD MB 10:10 8:00 min 10:18 2 652
BAREILLY BE 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 743
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 2 813
LUCKNOW LKO 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 978
GONDA JN GD 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 2 1094
BASTI BST 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 2 1184
KHALILABAD KLD 19:32 2:00 min 19:34 2 1213
GORAKHPUR GKP 20:30 0 min Destination 2 1248

Train 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction on Saturday .

JAMMU GKP EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 20:30 . It takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by JAMMU GKP EXP is 1248 kilometers.

JAMMU GKP EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction.

12588 JAMMU GKP EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAMMU GKP EXP ?

. 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAMMU GKP EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAMMU GKP EXP train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAMMU GKP EXP ?

. JAMMU GKP EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 20:30.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)