Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(BVC) Udhampur (UHP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 04:50 1 0
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 05:15 1:00 min 05:16 1 20
DHOLA JN DLJ 05:38 1:00 min 05:39 1 49
BOTAD JN BTD 06:11 2:00 min 06:13 1 92
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 167
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 232
AMBLI ROAD ABD 09:21 2:00 min 09:23 1 281
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 309
MAHESANA JN MSH 11:11 2:00 min 11:13 1 383
PALANPUR JN PNU 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 448
ABU ROAD ABR 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 1 501
JODHPUR JN JU 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 1 770
PHALODI JN PLCJ 21:15 25:00 min 21:40 1 906
KOLAYAT KLYT 22:54 2:00 min 22:56 1 1018
LALGARH JN LGH 00:00 20:00 min 00:20 2 1065
MAHAJAN MHJ 01:46 2:00 min 01:48 2 1180
BIRADHWAL BDWL 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 1225
SURATGARH JN SOG 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 1242
PILI BANGAN PGK 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 1267
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 1292
MANDI DABWALI MBY 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 1349
BHATINDA JN BTI 06:00 13:00 min 06:13 2 1385
FARIDKOT FDK 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 1440
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 07:55 25:00 min 08:20 2 1472
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 2 1589
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 2 1702
SAMBA SMBX 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 2 1768
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 2 1792
JAMMU TAWI JAT 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 2 1801
UDHAMPUR UHP 17:30 0 min Destination 2 1854

Train 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur on Sunday .

JANMABHOOMI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 04:50 and reaches to Udhampur at 17:30 . It takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur. The total distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP is 1854 kilometers.

JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur.

19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PHALODI JN . 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP arrives at PHALODI JN  on 21:15 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at PHALODI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
PHALODI JN 25 Minutes
LALGARH JN 20 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 13 Minutes
FIROZPUR CANT 25 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANMABHOOMI EXP ?

. 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by JANMABHOOMI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur ?

. 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANMABHOOMI EXP train is 25 minutes at PHALODI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JANMABHOOMI EXP ?

. JANMABHOOMI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 04:50 and reaches at Udhampur by 17:30.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(BVC)

Related train running from Udhampur (UHP)