Janmabhoomi Exp 19108 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Udhampur(UHP) Ahmedabad Junction (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHAMPUR UHP Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
JAMMU TAWI JAT 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 53
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 22:22 2:00 min 22:24 1 62
SAMBA SMBX 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 85
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 152
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 02:05 15:00 min 02:20 2 264
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 05:35 25:00 min 06:00 2 382
FARIDKOT FDK 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 2 414
BHATINDA JN BTI 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 2 469
MANDI DABWALI MBY 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 505
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 09:45 15:00 min 10:00 2 562
PILI BANGAN PGK 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 2 587
SURATGARH JN SOG 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 612
BIRADHWAL BDWL 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 2 629
MAHAJAN MHJ 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 2 674
LALGARH JN LGH 14:10 30:00 min 14:40 2 789
KOLAYAT KLYT 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 2 835
PHALODI JN PLCJ 17:30 20:00 min 17:50 2 948
JODHPUR JN JU 21:00 15:00 min 21:15 2 1084
ABU ROAD ABR 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 3 1353
PALANPUR JN PNU 03:22 2:00 min 03:24 3 1405
MAHESANA JN MSH 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 3 1470
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 3 1545
AMBLI ROAD ABD 06:05 2:00 min 06:07 3 1573
VIRAMGAM JN VG 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 3 1621
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 3 1688
BOTAD JN BTD 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 3 1763
DHOLA JN DLJ 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 3 1806
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 3 1835
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 11:50 0 min Destination 3 1855

Train 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs from Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction on Monday .

JANMABHOOMI EXP departs from Udhampur at 20:50 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 11:50 . It takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP is 1855 kilometers.

JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction.

19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LALGARH JN . 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP arrives at LALGARH JN  on 14:10 and departs at 14:40 . You can get down at LALGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 15 Minutes
FIROZPUR CANT 25 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 15 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 15 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
LALGARH JN 30 Minutes
PHALODI JN 20 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
BOTAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANMABHOOMI EXP ?

. 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP starts from Udhampur

. What is the time taken by JANMABHOOMI EXP to reach from Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANMABHOOMI EXP train is 30 minutes at LALGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of JANMABHOOMI EXP ?

. JANMABHOOMI EXP departs from Udhampur at 20:50 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 11:50.

Related train running from Udhampur(UHP)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (BVC)