Jat Adi Express 19224 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 08:01 02:00 min 08:03 1 9
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 08:14 02:00 min 08:16 1 21
SAMBA SMBX 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 1 33
GHAGWAL GHGL 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 1 42
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 1 48
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 08:56 01:00 min 08:57 1 51
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 09:02 02:00 min 09:04 1 57
BUDHI BDHY 09:13 01:00 min 09:14 1 64
KATHUA KTHU 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 1 77
MADHOPUR PUNJAB MDPB 09:39 02:00 min 09:41 1 85
SUJANPUR SJNP 09:49 02:00 min 09:51 1 92
BHAROLI BHRL 09:59 02:00 min 10:01 1 97
PATHANKOT PTK 10:25 30:00 min 10:55 1 100
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 11:02 02:00 min 11:04 1 104
MIRTHAL MRTL 11:22 01:00 min 11:23 1 124
MUKERIAN MEX 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 1 143
DASUYA DZA 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 1 159
TANDA URMAR TDO 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 174
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 1 216
KAPURTHALA KXH 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 236
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 1 261
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 1 267
MAKHU MXH 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 1 292
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 15:12 02:00 min 15:14 1 309
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 16:00 25:00 min 16:25 1 333
FARIDKOT FDK 16:50 02:00 min 16:52 1 365
KOT KAPURA KKP 17:07 02:00 min 17:09 1 378
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 17:26 01:00 min 17:27 1 394
BHATINDA JN BTI 18:25 15:00 min 18:40 1 421
MANDI DABWALI MBY 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 456
SANGARIA SGRA 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 486
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 20:15 05:00 min 20:20 1 513
PILI BANGAN PGK 20:41 02:00 min 20:43 1 538
SURATGARH JN SOG 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 563
LUNKARANSAR LKS 22:46 02:00 min 22:48 1 665
LALGARH JN LGH 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 1 741
BIKANER JN BKN 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 2 744
DESHNOK DSO 01:09 02:00 min 01:11 2 777
NOKHA NOK 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 809
NAGAUR NGO 02:19 05:00 min 02:24 2 860
MARWAR MUNDWA MDW 02:37 02:00 min 02:39 2 878
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:33 05:00 min 03:38 2 917
GOTAN GOTN 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 938
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 974
RAIKA BAGH RKB 05:09 02:00 min 05:11 2 1019
JODHPUR JN JU 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 2 1021
LUNI JN LUNI 06:23 03:00 min 06:26 2 1053
PALI MARWAR PMY 07:09 05:00 min 07:14 2 1094
MARWAR JN MJ 08:07 03:00 min 08:10 2 1125
FALNA FA 08:56 02:00 min 08:58 2 1191
ABU ROAD ABR 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 1290
PALANPUR JN PNU 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 2 1343
SIDDHPUR SID 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 1372
UNJHA UJA 12:56 02:00 min 12:58 2 1386
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:31 02:00 min 13:33 2 1408
SABARMATI BG SBIB 14:20 02:00 min 14:22 2 1470
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 15:00 0 min Destination 2 1477

Train 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAT ADI EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 07:50 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 15:00 . It takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by JAT ADI EXPRESS is 1477 kilometers.

JAT ADI EXPRESS passes through 58 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction.

19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at PATHANKOT . 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS arrives at PATHANKOT  on 10:25 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at PATHANKOT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT 30 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
FIROZPUR CANT 25 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 15 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 05 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 05 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 20 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT ADI EXPRESS ?

. 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT ADI EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT ADI EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at PATHANKOT .

. What is the train schedule of JAT ADI EXPRESS ?

. JAT ADI EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 07:50 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 15:00.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)