Jat Bti Exp 19226 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 21
SAMBA SMBX 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 32
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 47
KATHUA KTHU 22:46 2:00 min 22:48 1 76
PATHANKOT PTK 23:30 20:00 min 23:50 1 100
GURDASPUR GSP 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 135
DHARIWAL DHW 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 149
BATALA JN BAT 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 2 168
VERKA JN VKA 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 198
AMRITSAR JN ASR 02:05 25:00 min 02:30 2 206
BEAS BEAS 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 249
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 04:00 25:00 min 04:25 2 285
KAPURTHALA KXH 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 2 305
RAIL COACH FACTORY RCF 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 2 312
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 331
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 05:24 2:00 min 05:26 2 337
MAKHU MXH 05:46 2:00 min 05:48 2 361
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 06:10 2:00 min 06:12 2 379
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 07:05 20:00 min 07:25 2 402
FARIDKOT FDK 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 435
KOT KAPURA KKP 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 447
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 463
BHATINDA JN BTI 09:45 0 min Destination 2 490

Train 19226 JAT BTI EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAT BTI EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:30 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 09:45 . It takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by JAT BTI EXP is 490 kilometers.

JAT BTI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction.

19226 JAT BTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AMRITSAR JN . 19226 JAT BTI EXP arrives at AMRITSAR JN  on 02:05 and departs at 02:30 . You can get down at AMRITSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT 20 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 25 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 25 Minutes
FIROZPUR CANT 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19226 JAT BTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT BTI EXP ?

. 19226 JAT BTI EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT BTI EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 19226 JAT BTI EXP takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT BTI EXP train is 25 minutes at AMRITSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT BTI EXP ?

. JAT BTI EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:30 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 10:40 10:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 1:40 1:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 9:30 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 17:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL Source 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF 15:30 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special Source 23:15 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH 9:45 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH Source 23:15 3A M T W T F S S
12237 BSB-JAT EXP. 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12238 JAT-BSB EXP. Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12265 DEE JAT DURONTO 7:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12266 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 10:37 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12414 JAMMU AII EXP Source 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12425 NDLS-JAT RAJDHANI 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 6:15 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS 8:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 11:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP 21:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP Source 5:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12587 AMAR NATH EXP 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12588 JAMMU GKP EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 9:05 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL 16:07 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 17:25 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14501 BTI JAT EXP 7:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14502 JAT BTI EXP Source 23:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 2:20 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express 3:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express Source 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 5:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP 2:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 12:39 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:55 13:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:55 13:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 14:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Source 14:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 14:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP Source 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 1:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 22:00 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 19:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS Source 7:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 4:55 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 10:40 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19806 UHP KOTA EXP 15:45 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS 7:25 7:33 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS 19:10 19:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 2:55 3:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 0:35 0:43 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express 21:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express Source 5:30 3A M T W T F S S
22941 INBD JAT S F EXP 1:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP Source 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54651 JAT-UHP DMU Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54652 UHP-JAT DMU 8:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54653 JAT-UHP PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54654 UHP-JAT DMU 19:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74906 SVDK-UHP DMU 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74907 JAT-UHP DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 7:45 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 16:55 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02425 NDLS JAT SPL 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02426 JAT NDLS SPL Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04997 BSB BTI SPL 18:30 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04998 BTI BSB SPL Source 21:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 21:00 21:05 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 5:33 5:40 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 3:00 3:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 23:25 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 20:10 20:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 16:30 16:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 4:28 4:36 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 0:50 1:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 18:25 18:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 8:05 8:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 16:46 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 2:10 4:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 23:20 0:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14501 BTI JAT EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14502 JAT BTI EXP 10:20 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14519 KISAN EXPRESS 22:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14520 KISAN EXPRESS Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 9:40 9:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP 16:10 16:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 12:20 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 6:10 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 21:52 22:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP 6:20 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP 16:46 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 14:53 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14731 DLI FKA EXP 22:10 22:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14732 FKA DLI EXP 4:50 5:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 3:40 4:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 23:20 0:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 22:30 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 1:35 2:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 19:40 20:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 6:47 7:12 SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 6:00 6:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 8:00 8:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 7:50 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 18:30 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 9:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 17:10 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 0:50 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 6:00 6:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER 20:40 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. 8:55 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS 7:55 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS 16:55 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54551 UMB - BTI PASS 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54552 BTI - UMB PASS Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54555 DUI - BTI PASS 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54556 BTI - UMB PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54559 BTI-FKA Source 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54560 FKA-BTI PASS 15:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54561 BTI - FZR PASS. Source 6:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54562 FZR BTI PASS. 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54563 BTI - FZR PASS Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54564 FZR - BTI PASS. 20:07 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 15:30 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 14:00 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54701 BTI LGH PASNGER Source 10:05 SL M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER 16:45 17:10 SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 21:00 21:20 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 5:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 21:00 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER 3:45 4:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. 9:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. Source 7:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. 19:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 11:30 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER 13:55 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54765 DUI-BTI PASSENGER 6:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54766 BTI-DUI PASSENGER Source 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54781 BTI-RE PAASENGER Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54782 RE-BTI PASS 16:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER 12:10 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 12:35 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59711 BTI- SOG PASSANGER Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59712 SOG-BTI PASS 12:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74985 BTI-FKA-DMU Source 7:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74986 FKA-BTI-DMU 5:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74987 BTI-FKA-DMU Source 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74988 FKA-BTI-DMU 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S