Jp Bpl Exp 19711 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Jaipur Junction(JP) Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
KANAKPURA KKU 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 9
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 37
HIRNODA HDA 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 46
PHULERA JN FL 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 55
NARAINA NRI 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 65
TILONIYA TL 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 95
KISHANGARH KSG 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 106
MADAR JN MDJN 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 128
AJMER AII 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 135
NASIRABAD NSD 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 158
BANDANWARA BDW 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 1 177
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 200
BHILWARA BHL 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 267
CHANDERIYA CNA 00:25 2:00 min 00:27 2 313
CHITTAURGARH COR 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 321
NIMBAHERA NBH 01:19 2:00 min 01:21 2 349
NIMACH NMH 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 376
PIPLIA PIP 02:33 1:00 min 02:34 2 409
MANDASOR MDS 02:56 2:00 min 02:58 2 425
JAORA JAO 04:05 2:00 min 04:07 2 476
RATLAM JN RTM 05:20 20:00 min 05:40 2 509
KHACHROD KUH 06:12 2:00 min 06:14 2 540
NAGDA JN NAD 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 2 554
UJJAIN JN UJN 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 2 609
MAKSI MKC 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 650
BERCHHA BCH 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 669
KALI SINDH KSH 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 2 681
AKODIA AKD 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 2 699
SHUJALPUR SJP 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 712
KALAPIPAL KPP 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 2 725
SEHORE SEH 09:59 2:00 min 10:01 2 754
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 782
BHOPAL JN BPL 11:25 0 min Destination 2 792

Train 19711 JP BPL EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP BPL EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Bhopal Junction at 11:25 . It takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by JP BPL EXP is 792 kilometers.

JP BPL EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction.

19711 JP BPL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19711 JP BPL EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 05:20 and departs at 05:40 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
NIMACH 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19711 JP BPL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP BPL EXP ?

. 19711 JP BPL EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP BPL EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction ?

. 19711 JP BPL EXP takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP BPL EXP train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP BPL EXP ?

. JP BPL EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Bhopal Junction by 11:25.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Bhopal Junction (BPL)