Kamayani Exp Spl 01072 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
VARANASI JN(BSB) LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 00:00 min 15:50 1 0
BHADOHI BOY 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 1 45
SURIAWAN SAW 16:48 01:00 min 16:49 1 60
JANGHAI JN JNH 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 76
PHULPUR PLP 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 1 99
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 19:15 20:00 min 19:35 1 135
DABHAURA DBR 20:43 01:00 min 20:44 1 213
MANIKPUR MKP 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 236
JAITWAR JTW 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 293
SATNA STA 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 313
MAIHAR MYR 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 348
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 2 420
BANDAKPUR BNU 01:49 01:00 min 01:50 2 507
DAMOH DMO 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 522
PATHARIA PHA 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 549
SAUGOR SGO 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 2 600
KHURAI KYE 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 652
BINA JN BINA 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 674
GANJ BASODA BAQ 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 2 720
VIDISHA BHS 06:36 02:00 min 06:38 2 759
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:30 05:00 min 07:35 2 812
HABIBGANJ HBJ 07:47 02:00 min 07:49 2 818
HOSHANGABAD HBD 08:56 02:00 min 08:58 2 886
ITARSI JN ET 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 2 904
HARDA HD 10:21 02:00 min 10:23 2 980
KHIRKIYA KKN 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 2 1011
CHHANERA CAER 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 2 1042
KHANDWA KNW 12:40 05:00 min 12:45 2 1088
NEPANAGAR NPNR 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 2 1130
BURHANPUR BAU 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 2 1156
RAVER RV 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 2 1177
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:40 05:00 min 14:45 2 1211
JALGAON JN JL 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 2 1235
PACHORA JN PC 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 2 1283
CHALISGAON JN CSN 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 2 1328
NANDGAON NGN 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 2 1370
MANMAD JN MMR 17:27 03:00 min 17:30 2 1395
LASALGAON LS 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 2 1420
NASHIK ROAD NK 18:35 05:00 min 18:40 2 1468
IGATPURI IGP 20:05 05:00 min 20:10 2 1519
KALYAN JN KYN 21:42 03:00 min 21:45 2 1602
THANE TNA 22:10 03:00 min 22:13 2 1622
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 22:50 00:00 min Destination 2 1639

Train 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL runs from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAMAYANI EXP SPL departs from VARANASI JN at 15:50 and reaches to LOKMANYATILAK T at 22:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T. The total distance covered by KAMAYANI EXP SPL is 1639 kilometers.

KAMAYANI EXP SPL passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T.

01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. . 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN.  on 19:15 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at PRAYAGRAJ JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
DAMOH 05 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASHIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMAYANI EXP SPL ?

. 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL starts from VARANASI JN

. What is the time taken by KAMAYANI EXP SPL to reach from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T ?

. 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMAYANI EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. .

. What is the train schedule of KAMAYANI EXP SPL ?

. KAMAYANI EXP SPL departs from VARANASI JN at 15:50 and reaches at LOKMANYATILAK T by 22:50.

Related train running from VARANASI JN(BSB)

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)