Kamayani Expres 11072 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(MUV) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDUADIH MUV Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 56
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 19:20 20:00 min 19:40 1 121
DABHAURA DBR 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 204
MANIKPUR JN MKP 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 226
JAITWAR JTW 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 284
SATNA STA 22:41 10:00 min 22:51 1 304
MAIHAR MYR 23:16 2:00 min 23:18 1 339
KATNI KTE 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 2 402
BANDAKPUR BNU 01:51 1:00 min 01:52 2 499
DAMOH DMO 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 514
PATHARIA PHA 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 2 540
SAUGOR SGO 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 591
KHURAI KYE 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 644
BINA JN BINA 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 668
GANJ BASODA BAQ 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 2 714
VIDISHA BHS 06:41 2:00 min 06:43 2 753
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 2 806
HABIBGANJ HBJ 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 812
HOSHANGABAD HBD 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 2 880
ITARSI JN ET 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 898
HARDA HD 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 2 974
KHIRKIYA KKN 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 2 1005
CHHANERA CAER 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 2 1036
KHANDWA KNW 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 2 1082
NEPANAGAR NPNR 13:27 2:00 min 13:29 2 1124
BURHANPUR BAU 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 2 1150
RAVER RV 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 2 1171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 2 1205
JALGAON JN JL 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 1229
PACHORA JN PC 15:55 2:00 min 15:57 2 1277
CHALISGAON JN CSN 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 2 1322
NANDGAON NGN 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 2 1364
MANMAD JN MMR 17:27 3:00 min 17:30 2 1389
LASALGAON LS 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 2 1414
NASIK ROAD NK 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 2 1462
IGATPURI IGP 20:05 5:00 min 20:10 2 1513
KALYAN JN KYN 21:47 3:00 min 21:50 2 1596
THANE TNA 22:10 3:00 min 22:13 2 1616
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 22:50 0 min Destination 2 1633

Train 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES runs from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAMAYANI EXPRES departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:50 . It takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by KAMAYANI EXPRES is 1633 kilometers.

KAMAYANI EXPRES passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 10 Minutes
DAMOH 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMAYANI EXPRES ?

. 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by KAMAYANI EXPRES to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMAYANI EXPRES train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAMAYANI EXPRES ?

. KAMAYANI EXPRES departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 22:50.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(MUV)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)