Kamayani Express 11071 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT) VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 00:00 min 12:40 1 0
THANE TNA 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 18
KALYAN JN KYN 13:22 03:00 min 13:25 1 38
IGATPURI IGP 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 1 121
NASHIK ROAD NK 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 172
LASALGAON LS 16:34 01:00 min 16:35 1 220
MANMAD JN MMR 16:53 02:00 min 16:55 1 245
NANDGAON NGN 17:14 01:00 min 17:15 1 270
CHALISGAON JN CSN 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 312
PACHORA JN PC 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 1 357
JALGAON JN JL 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 405
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 1 429
RAVER RV 20:01 01:00 min 20:02 1 463
BURHANPUR BAU 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 483
NEPANAGAR NPNR 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 510
KHANDWA KNW 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 552
CHHANERA CAER 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 598
KHIRKIYA KKN 22:46 02:00 min 22:48 1 628
HARDA HD 23:12 02:00 min 23:14 1 660
ITARSI JN ET 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 736
HOSHANGABAD HBD 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 753
HABIBGANJ HBJ 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 828
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 834
VIDISHA BHS 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 2 887
GANJ BASODA BAQ 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 2 927
BINA JN BINA 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 972
KHURAI KYE 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 2 994
SAUGOR SGO 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 1047
PATHARIA PHA 07:37 01:00 min 07:38 2 1098
DAMOH DMO 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 1124
BANDAKPUR BNU 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 2 1140
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 1234
MAIHAR MYR 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 2 1298
SATNA STA 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 2 1333
JAITWAR JTW 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 1353
MANIKPUR MKP 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 1411
DABHAURA DBR 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 2 1434
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 15:30 25:00 min 15:55 2 1511
PHULPUR PLP 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 2 1548
JANGHAI JN JNH 17:11 02:00 min 17:13 2 1571
SURIAWAN SAW 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 2 1586
BHADOHI BOY 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 1601
PARSIPUR PRF 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1610
SEWAPURI SWPR 18:34 01:00 min 18:35 2 1623
VARANASI JN BSB 19:25 00:00 min Destination 2 1646

Train 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS runs from LOKMANYATILAK T to VARANASI JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAMAYANI EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK T at 12:40 and reaches to VARANASI JN at 19:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to VARANASI JN. The total distance covered by KAMAYANI EXPRESS is 1646 kilometers.

KAMAYANI EXPRESS passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to VARANASI JN.

11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. . 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN.  on 15:30 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at PRAYAGRAJ JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
NASHIK ROAD 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 25 Minutes
Food Options in 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMAYANI EXPRESS ?

. 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS starts from LOKMANYATILAK T

. What is the time taken by KAMAYANI EXPRESS to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to VARANASI JN ?

. 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to VARANASI JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMAYANI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. .

. What is the train schedule of KAMAYANI EXPRESS ?

. KAMAYANI EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK T at 12:40 and reaches at VARANASI JN by 19:25.

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT)

Related train running from VARANASI JN (BSB)