Kavi Guru Exp 19709 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(UDZ) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 42
CHANDERIYA CNA 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 1 116
BHILWARA BHL 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 163
AJMER AII 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 294
JAIPUR JP 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 429
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 23:37 3:00 min 23:40 1 434
BANDIKUI JN BKI 01:01 2:00 min 01:03 2 519
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 2 616
ACHHNERA JN AH 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 643
MATHURA JN MTJ 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 678
HATHRAS CITY HTC 05:04 2:00 min 05:06 2 720
KASGANJ KSJ 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 783
FARRUKHABAD FBD 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 891
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 1028
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 1030
LUCKNOW LKO 13:55 15:00 min 14:10 2 1104
FAIZABAD JN FD 16:29 5:00 min 16:34 2 1231
AYODHYA AY 17:05 10:00 min 17:15 2 1239
MANKAPUR JN MUR 18:13 3:00 min 18:16 2 1277
GORAKHPUR GKP 20:40 15:00 min 20:55 2 1403
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 2 1452
BHATNI JN BTT 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 2 1473
SIWAN JN SV 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 2 1522
CHHAPRA CPR 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 3 1583
HAJIPUR JN HJP 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 3 1642
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 3 1696
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 3 1747
BARAUNI JN BJU 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 3 1798
BEGU SARAI BGS 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 3 1814
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 3 1854
MAHES KHUNT MSK 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 3 1873
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 3 1921
KATIHAR JN KIR 10:20 25:00 min 10:45 3 1978
BARSOI JN BOE 11:29 2:00 min 11:31 3 2018
KISHANGANJ KNE 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 3 2076
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 3 2163
DALGAON DLO 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 3 2271
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 3 2331
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 3 2412
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 3 2443
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 3 2495
KAMAKHYA KYQ 00:10 0 min Destination 4 2619

Train 19709 KAVI GURU EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Kamakhya on Monday .

KAVI GURU EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:05 and reaches to Kamakhya at 00:10 . It takes 56 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP is 2619 kilometers.

KAVI GURU EXP passes through 44 stations in 4 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Kamakhya.

19709 KAVI GURU EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 19709 KAVI GURU EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 5 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
AYODHYA 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19709 KAVI GURU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAVI GURU EXP ?

. 19709 KAVI GURU EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by KAVI GURU EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Kamakhya ?

. 19709 KAVI GURU EXP takes 56 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAVI GURU EXP train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAVI GURU EXP ?

. KAVI GURU EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:05 and reaches at Kamakhya by 00:10.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(UDZ)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)