Kcvl Garib Rath 12201 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
THANE TNA 17:17 3:00 min 17:20 1 17
PANVEL PNVL 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 54
RATNAGIRI RN 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 340
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 513
KARMALI KRMI 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 563
MADGAON MAO 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 592
KARWAR KAWR 03:22 2:00 min 03:24 2 650
ANKOLA ANKL 03:52 2:00 min 03:54 2 678
BIJOOR BIJR 05:22 2:00 min 05:24 2 787
UDUPI UD 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 846
MANGALORE JN MAJN 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 911
KASARAGOD KGQ 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 958
KANNUR CAN 10:12 3:00 min 10:15 2 1044
KOZHIKKODE CLT 11:32 3:00 min 11:35 2 1133
TIRUR TIR 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 1174
SHORANUR JN SRR 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 2 1219
THRISUR TCR 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 2 1253
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 2 1325
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:32 3:00 min 16:35 2 1383
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 2 1409
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 2 1418
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1438
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 2 1480
KOCHUVELI KCVL 20:55 0 min Destination 2 1538

Train 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Monday Friday .

KCVL GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 20:55 . It takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by KCVL GARIB RATH is 1538 kilometers.

KCVL GARIB RATH passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

12201 KCVL GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MADGAON . 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH arrives at MADGAON  on 02:15 and departs at 02:25 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL GARIB RATH ?

. 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by KCVL GARIB RATH to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL GARIB RATH ?

. KCVL GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 20:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02107 LTT LKO AC SPL Source 14:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02108 LKO LTT AC SPL 17:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11012 NED LTT EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11013 COIMBATORE EXP Source 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 14:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11043 MADURAI EXPRESS Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 5:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11055 GODAN EXPRESS Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11056 GODAN EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11067 SAKET EXPRESS Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11068 SAKET EXPRESS 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11069 TULSI EXPRESS Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11070 TULSI EXPRESS 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11073 LTT-MAS EXPRESS Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11075 LTT-BIDR EXPRESS Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11076 BIDR LTT EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11079 LTT GKP EXPRESS Source 15:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11082 GKP LTT EXP 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11085 MAO DOUBLEDECKR Source 5:33 CC M T W T F S S
11086 LTT DOUBLEDECKER 18:30 Destination CC M T W T F S S
11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI 13:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY 13:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12101 JNANESWARI DELX Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12117 LTT MANMAD EXP Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12118 MANMAD LTT EXP 13:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express 4:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 7:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12153 HABIBGANJ EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP Source 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP 12:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP Source 7:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12174 UDYOG NAGRI EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH 14:55 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12219 SC DURONTO EXP Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12220 DURONTO AC EXP 11:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12223 LTT ERS DURONTO Source 20:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12224 ERS LTT DURONTO 23:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12293 ALD DURONTO EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12294 ALD LTT DURONTO 14:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS Source 7:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 17:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST Source 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS 13:43 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 13:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14314 LTT-BE EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP Source 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17221 COA-LTT EXP 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS Source 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP 16:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP Source 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18519 VSKP-LTT EXP 4:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18520 LTT-VSKP EXP Source 6:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22103 LTT FD SUP EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22104 FD LTT SF EXP 5:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22109 LTT NZM AC EXP Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22110 NZM LTT AC EXP 11:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22115 LTT KRMI AC SUP Source 1:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22116 KRMI LTT AC SUP 0:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22127 ANANDWAN EXPRESS Source 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22128 ANANDWAN EXP 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Source 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 23:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY 13:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 0:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 13:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
01015 LTT GKP SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL Source 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 DBG LTT SPL 3:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01071 LTT BSB SPL Source 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02142 PPTA LTT SPL 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02542 LTT GKP SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL Source 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL Source 8:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL Source 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 8:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 5:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 6:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 8:25 8:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 6:54 6:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S