Klk Bme Express 14887 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kalka(KLK) Barmer (BME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 23
CHANDIGARH CDG 22:18 7:00 min 22:25 1 37
DAPPAR DHPR 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 70
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 23:15 30:00 min 23:45 1 105
AMBALA CITY UBC 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 112
RAJPURA JN RPJ 00:16 2:00 min 00:18 2 133
PATIALA PTA 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 158
NABHA NBA 01:06 2:00 min 01:08 2 184
DHURI JN DUI 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 211
BARNALA BNN 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 241
TAPA TAPA 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 260
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 2 274
BHUCHCHU BCU 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 289
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 298
BHATINDA JN BTI 03:50 40:00 min 04:30 2 306
SANGAT SGF 04:47 2:00 min 04:49 2 323
MANDI DABWALI MBY 05:05 2:00 min 05:07 2 342
DHABAN DABN 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 2 361
SANGARIA SGRA 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 372
MANAKSAR MNSR 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 387
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 398
PILI BANGAN PGK 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 2 424
SURATGARH JN SOG 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 448
MAHAJAN MHJ 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 2 511
LUNKARANSAR LKS 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 2 550
DHIRERA DHRR 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 2 573
LALGARH JN LGH 10:04 2:00 min 10:06 2 626
BIKANER JN BKN 10:45 15:00 min 11:00 2 630
DESHNOK DSO 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 2 662
NOKHA NOK 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 694
NAGAUR NGO 12:41 5:00 min 12:46 2 745
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 13:37 5:00 min 13:42 2 803
GOTAN GOTN 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 2 823
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 2 860
JODHPUR JN JU 16:06 15:00 min 16:21 2 907
LUNI JN LUNI 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 2 938
SAMDHARI JN SMR 17:27 5:00 min 17:32 2 987
BALOTRA JN BLT 17:58 5:00 min 18:03 2 1020
BAYTU BUT 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 2 1070
BARMER BME 20:30 0 min Destination 2 1116

Train 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS runs from Kalka to Barmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KLK BME EXPRESS departs from Kalka at 21:45 and reaches to Barmer at 20:30 . It takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Barmer. The total distance covered by KLK BME EXPRESS is 1116 kilometers.

KLK BME EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Kalka to Barmer.

14887 KLK BME EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 03:50 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 7 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 30 Minutes
DHURI JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 40 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
BIKANER JN 15 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KLK BME EXPRESS ?

. 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by KLK BME EXPRESS to reach from Kalka to Barmer ?

. 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Barmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KLK BME EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KLK BME EXPRESS ?

. KLK BME EXPRESS departs from Kalka at 21:45 and reaches at Barmer by 20:30.

Related train running from Kalka(KLK)

Related train running from Barmer (BME)