KLK BME EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kalka(KLK) Barmer (BME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 23
CHANDIGARH CDG 22:18 7:00 min 22:25 1 37
DAPPAR DHPR 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 70
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 23:15 30:00 min 23:45 1 105
AMBALA CITY UBC 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 112
RAJPURA JN RPJ 00:16 2:00 min 00:18 2 133
PATIALA PTA 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 158
NABHA NBA 01:06 2:00 min 01:08 2 184
DHURI JN DUI 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 211
BARNALA BNN 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 241
TAPA TAPA 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 260
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 2 274
BHUCHCHU BCU 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 289
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 298
BHATINDA JN BTI 03:50 40:00 min 04:30 2 306
SANGAT SGF 04:47 2:00 min 04:49 2 323
MANDI DABWALI MBY 05:05 2:00 min 05:07 2 342
DHABAN DABN 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 2 361
SANGARIA SGRA 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 372
MANAKSAR MNSR 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 387
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 398
PILI BANGAN PGK 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 2 424
SURATGARH JN SOG 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 448
MAHAJAN MHJ 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 2 511
LUNKARANSAR LKS 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 2 550
DHIRERA DHRR 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 2 573
LALGARH JN LGH 10:04 2:00 min 10:06 2 626
BIKANER JN BKN 10:45 15:00 min 11:00 2 630
DESHNOK DSO 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 2 662
NOKHA NOK 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 694
NAGAUR NGO 12:41 5:00 min 12:46 2 745
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 13:37 5:00 min 13:42 2 803
GOTAN GOTN 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 2 823
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 2 860
JODHPUR JN JU 16:06 15:00 min 16:21 2 907
LUNI JN LUNI 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 2 938
SAMDHARI JN SMR 17:27 5:00 min 17:32 2 987
BALOTRA JN BLT 17:58 5:00 min 18:03 2 1020
BAYTU BUT 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 2 1070
BARMER BME 20:30 0 min Destination 2 1116

Train 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS runs from Kalka to Barmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KLK BME EXPRESS departs from Kalka at 21:45 and reaches to Barmer at 20:30 . It takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Barmer. The total distance covered by KLK BME EXPRESS is 1116 kilometers.

KLK BME EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Kalka to Barmer.

14887 KLK BME EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 03:50 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 7 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 30 Minutes
DHURI JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 40 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
BIKANER JN 15 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KLK BME EXPRESS ?

. 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by KLK BME EXPRESS to reach from Kalka to Barmer ?

. 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Barmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KLK BME EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KLK BME EXPRESS ?

. KLK BME EXPRESS departs from Kalka at 21:45 and reaches at Barmer by 20:30.

Related train running from Kalka(KLK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL Source 06:15 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL Source 17:45 CC M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 05:25 FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL 16:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL Source 12:10 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL 16:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 05:45 FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL 22:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 06:20 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL 23:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 06:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 17:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Source 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP Source 06:20 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 23:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 12:10 CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 16:10 Destition CC M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR Source 05:00 FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR 21:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S

Related train running from Barmer (BME)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02323 HWH BME SPL 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 04:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 20:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP Source 06:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 04:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S